Attending groupsInvited groups |
2019Saginaw Valley State Doug Hansen Indoor Open 2019 Results - Saginaw Valley State Doug Hansen Indoor Open
Published by
Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2019 10:45 PM
SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open - 1/18/2019
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.46
NCAA Provo: P 7.68
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 7.53 P 7.58Q 1
2 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 7.51 P 7.68Q 5
3 Nelms, Michaela Eastern Mich 7.71 7.76Q 3
4 Gibson, Keypathwa Eastern Mich 7.80 7.84Q 7
5 Johnston, Micah Eastern Mich 7.77 7.88Q 4
6 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.71 7.93Q 6
7 Mittiga, Catherine Eastern Mich 8.12 8.10Q 2
8 Davis Price, Candice Unattached 7.65 P 7.66q 1
9 Bourg, Kristine Eastern Mich 7.69 7.92 4
10 Goff, Allyson Eastern Mich 7.74 7.93 5
11 Edwards, Mair Eastern Mich 7.73 7.95 5
12 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland Univ 8.04 7.98 3
13 Ward, Nina Eastern Mich 7.94 7.99 3
14 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 7.84 8.01 7
15 Fowlkes, Arionne Wayne State 7.98 8.07 7
16 Udaku, Chieme Davenport 8.04 8.08 1
17 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 8.08 8.09 5
18 Tatum, Raven Wayne State 8.09 4
19 Bundschuh, Grace Davenport 8.07 8.11 6
20 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 8.10 8.14 1
21 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.02 8.15 2
22 Dulin, Mae'isha Concordia (M 8.25 8.17 3
23 Humpula, Joelle Davenport 8.09 8.19 4
24 Mullings, Ashley Lake Superio 8.34 8.23 3
25 Smith, Jala Madonna 8.49 8.33 6
26 Gould, Paige Davenport 8.39 5
27 Lowery, Aniya Davenport 8.39 8.42 4
27 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 8.40 8.42 6
29 Hearth, Grace Alma 8.40 8.42 4
30 Weatherford, Taylor Oakland Univ 8.29 8.43 3
31 Denbesten, Shaina Cornerstone 8.75 8.43 3
32 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 8.79 8.55 2
32 Kidd, Noriah Saginaw Vall 8.41 8.55 1
34 Brown, Jayla Madonna 8.60 8.58 2
35 Fickel, Emma Rochester Co 8.63 5
36 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 8.66 6
37 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 8.58 8.66 5
38 Eveslage, Morgan Madonna 8.61 8.69 6
39 Behme, Mekenna Spring Arbor 8.64 8.73 2
40 Johnson, Shekinah Spring Arbor 8.59 8.80 6
41 Powers, Hayleigh Davenport 8.84 8.85 2
42 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 8.83 8.92 7
43 VanHeuvelen, Jessica Spring Arbor 8.85 8.93 4
44 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 9.30 8.98 5
45 Padilla, Audrey Alma 9.02 3
46 Fredericks, Sandra Cornerstone 7.80 9.08 7
47 Plath, Tatym Alma 9.07 9.10 2
48 Yglesias, Angelina Concordia (M 9.27 9.17 1
49 Magoon, Alyne Alma 9.26 9.23 4
50 Merlo, Kate Alma 9.25 9.29 7
51 Stout, Lydia Spring Arbor 10.06 9.73 6
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.46
NCAA Provo: P 7.68
SVSU: S 7.73 12/3/2016 Dominique Smith, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 7.58 7.56P
2 Davis Price, Candice Unattached 7.66 7.67P
3 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 7.68 7.67P
4 Nelms, Michaela Eastern Mich 7.76 7.76
5 Gibson, Keypathwa Eastern Mich 7.84 7.82
6 Johnston, Micah Eastern Mich 7.88 7.90
7 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.93 7.91
8 Mittiga, Catherine Eastern Mich 8.10 8.01
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 23.97
NCAA Provo: P 24.89
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nelms, Michaela Eastern Mich 24.45 24.52P 1
2 Johnston, Micah Eastern Mich 24.25 24.69P 1
3 Davis Price, Candice Unattached 24.90 24.75P 2
4 Hyder, Jasmine Unattached 24.90 24.82P 2
5 Edwards, Mair Eastern Mich 24.59 24.98 1
6 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 25.29 25.09 3
7 Gibson, Keypathwa Eastern Mich 24.87 25.12 1
8 Harris, Jessica Eastern Mich 24.40 25.36 1
9 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 25.19 25.40 2
10 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 25.20 25.62 2
11 Newburg, Cassidy Oakland Univ 26.01 25.98 3
12 Ward, Nina Eastern Mich 25.83 26.19 3
13 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 26.26 26.20 4
14 Fowlkes, Arionne Wayne State 26.34 26.37 4
15 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 26.07 26.49 3
16 Van-Scott, Marthea Oakland Univ 26.92 26.55 5
17 Tatum, Raven Wayne State 26.62 12
18 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 26.50 26.67 5
19 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 27.18 26.68 6
20 Mixon, Aleah Davenport 26.34 26.71 4
21 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 26.47 26.81 4
22 Wade, Alysse Eastern Mich 25.25 26.98 2
23 Koetsier, Katlyn Cornerstone 27.25 27.10 6
24 Smith, Jala Madonna 26.35 27.24 4
25 Dulin, Mae'isha Concordia (M 28.71 27.36 9
26 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 26.90 27.45 5
27 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 27.21 27.46 6
28 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 26.95 27.54 5
29 Bourg, Kristine Eastern Mich 26.00 27.56 3
30 Fleming, Jayla Wayne State 27.60 13
31 Earles, Meghan Oakland Univ 27.56 27.64 6
32 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 27.65 27.76 13
33 Hewitt, Courtney Wayne State 27.57 27.83 7
34 Rademacher, Olivia Oakland Univ 27.84 27.95 7
35 Nelson, Haley Davenport 27.66 27.95 7
36 Fehler, Kallie Concordia (M 28.00 28.00 8
37 Weatherford, Taylor Oakland Univ 27.75 28.13 7
38 Brown, Jayla Madonna 28.01 28.31 8
39 Winters, Aaliyah Spring Arbor 28.45 13
40 Fickel, Emma Rochester Co 29.15 28.55 9
41 Kilgore, Kaitlyn Spring Arbor 28.38 28.60 8
42 Graham, Kelsey Davenport 27.40 28.60 6
43 Miedema, Kennedy Davenport 27.80 28.62 7
44 Homann, Alexandria Concordia (M 29.28 28.81 9
45 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 27.99 28.85 7
46 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 29.44 28.90 10
47 Haddad, Meredith Cornerstone 27.20 28.98 6
48 Eveslage, Morgan Madonna 28.67 29.13 8
49 Johnson, Shekinah Spring Arbor 28.21 29.15 8
50 Hancock, Autumn Davenport 29.00 29.19 9
51 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 27.00 29.24 5
52 Powers, Hayleigh Davenport 29.34 29.32 10
53 Torres, Samantha Olivet 30.50 29.38 10
54 Behme, Mekenna Spring Arbor 29.17 29.42 9
55 Goggins, Erin Alma 29.00 29.46 9
56 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 29.45 29.79 10
57 Feldpausch, Sarah Olivet 31.20 29.97 11
58 McNeel, Rivers Spring Arbor 30.01 13
59 VanHeuvelen, Jessica Spring Arbor 29.82 30.35 10
60 Belinsky, Emily Concordia (M 28.50 30.36 8
61 Kyle, Jada Spring Arbor 30.40 12
62 Kendziorski, Grace Unattached 27.00 30.46 5
63 Magoon, Alyne Alma 30.81 30.72 11
64 Olewinski, Kayla Spring Arbor 29.97 31.05 10
65 Plath, Tatym Alma 30.83 31.08 11
66 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 31.10 12
67 Dexter, Madison Olivet 31.47 31.46 11
68 Merlo, Kate Alma 31.77 31.52 11
69 Stout, Lydia Spring Arbor 33.34 32.55 12
70 Blake, Jennifer Madonna 31.50 32.70 11
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.45
NCAA Provo: P 56.65
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 57.57 56.40P 1
2 Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich 58.25 59.10 1
3 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 1:00.26 59.53 2
4 Fuerst, Jaydn Spring Arbor 1:00.50 59.86 2
5 Short, Ariana Eastern Mich 59.95 1:00.04 2
6 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 1:01.77 1:00.21 3
7 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 1:01.52 1:00.50 3
8 Ennis, Megan Concordia (M 1:02.00 1:00.62 3
9 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 59.11 1:00.64 1
10 Koetsier, Katlyn Cornerstone 1:00.87 1:00.75 2
11 Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich 59.58 1:00.90 1
12 Earles, Meghan Oakland Univ 1:02.17 1:01.31 3
13 Gould, Paige Davenport 1:00.60 1:01.87 2
14 VanOrder, Mara Cornerstone 1:02.24 1:02.07 4
15 Fleming, Jayla Wayne State 1:01.22 1:02.44 2
16 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 59.85 1:02.71 1
17 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 1:02.83 5
18 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 1:02.25 1:02.87 4
19 Hill, Jukaila Saginaw Vall 1:02.00 1:04.17 3
20 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 1:05.58 5
21 Nelson, Haley Davenport 1:02.32 1:05.70 4
22 Kendziorski, Grace Unattached 1:03.00 1:06.37 4
23 Winters, Aaliyah Spring Arbor 1:06.41 5
24 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 1:07.52 5
25 Merlo, Kate Alma 1:15.27 1:16.33 5
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.32
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.12
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 2:12.00 2:18.02 1
2 Sharpe, Jocelyn Eastern Mich 2:20.99 2:19.62 1
3 Cernej-Garcia, Tiffany Eastern Mich 2:21.00 2:21.80 1
4 Koenigsknecht, Andrea Unattached 2:19.00 2:21.94 1
5 Buckner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 2:14.00 2:22.70 1
6 Filipek, Danielle Unattached 2:18.00 2:24.80 1
7 Seifert, Lexi Eastern Mich 2:25.00 2:25.31 2
8 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 2:25.00 2:28.01 2
9 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn Eastern Mich 2:24.00 2:28.12 2
10 Tyler, Tiler Davenport 2:24.00 2:28.57 2
11 Distelrath, Madison Eastern Mich 2:20.00 2:28.75 1
12 Cullings, Tarynn Eastern Mich 2:30.00 2:28.88 3
13 Willett, Emma Wayne State 2:29.00 2:29.15 2
14 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 2:20.00 2:29.91 1
15 Dymond, Micah Oakland Univ 2:29.96 2:29.98 3
16 Rutkowski, Katherine Spring Arbor 2:32.00 2:30.00 3
17 Simonis, Ashleigh Eastern Mich 2:26.00 2:31.31 2
18 Garcia, Alexandra Spring Arbor 2:30.00 2:31.52 3
19 Weighmink, Kelli Davenport 2:27.00 2:32.15 2
20 Wise, Megan Spring Arbor 2:33.00 2:32.17 4
21 Rademacher, Kaitlyn Davenport 2:34.00 2:32.47 4
22 Stapleton, Sarah Davenport 2:27.00 2:32.88 2
23 Markel, Morgan Macomb 2:27.87 2:33.39 2
24 Mills, Kateri Madonna 2:30.00 2:33.71 3
25 Shannon, Allison Oakland Univ 2:41.72 2:33.83 5
26 Boese, Krista Spring Arbor 2:30.00 2:35.15 3
27 Chandler, Olivia Eastern Mich 2:30.00 2:35.16 3
28 DiMilia, Isabella Madonna 2:38.00 2:37.35 4
29 Hancock, Autumn Davenport 2:30.00 2:37.81 3
30 Porter, Gabby Concordia (M 2:33.00 2:37.87 4
31 Updike, Ollie Oakland Univ 2:35.00 2:37.92 4
32 Hamstra, Lynden Davenport 2:34.00 2:38.77 4
33 Slone, Ally Macomb 2:32.76 2:38.99 3
34 Tuttle, Laura Olivet 2:40.00 2:39.50 5
35 Bentz, Abby Concordia (M 2:40.00 2:39.59 5
36 Passino, Alexis Lake Superio 2:28.00 2:39.72 2
37 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 2:39.00 2:39.93 4
38 Bell, Leah Lake Superio 2:36.00 2:40.61 4
39 Tuckerman, KaSandra Spring Arbor 2:37.00 2:41.40 4
40 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 2:20.00 2:41.58 1
41 Streeter, Amber Concordia (M 2:40.00 2:41.99 5
42 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 2:39.00 2:44.73 5
43 Glass, Lacey Rochester Co 2:40.00 2:46.72 5
44 Munderloh, Mallory Alma 2:35.67 2:48.90 4
45 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 2:49.66 5
46 Merten, Emily Lake Superio 2:40.00 2:50.05 5
47 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 2:40.00 2:52.26 5
48 Schroeder, Lydia Concordia (M 2:50.00 2:53.55 5
49 Perrin, Melody Lake Superio 2:42.00 3:01.83 5
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:44.72
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.90
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dorr, Allison Saginaw Vall 5:10.00 5:08.85 1
2 Johnston, Stephanie Unattached 5:17.00 5:10.42 1
3 Murphy, Christina Madonna 5:23.00 5:11.06 2
4 Paquette, Madison Unattached 5:15.00 5:11.49 1
5 Simonis, Ashleigh Eastern Mich 5:14.00 5:12.06 1
6 Distelrath, Madison Eastern Mich 4:56.89 5:12.97 1
7 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 5:18.57 5:14.27 1
8 St. Bernard, Kaitlyn Eastern Mich 5:12.00 5:14.82 1
9 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 5:15.42 5:15.86 1
10 Bradley, Sophia Unattached 5:18.00 5:18.05 1
11 Cullings, Tarynn Eastern Mich 5:25.00 5:21.42 2
12 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 5:15.00 5:22.92 1
13 Grindling, Nicole Oakland Univ 5:29.79 5:24.94 2
14 Mills, Kateri Madonna 5:25.00 5:25.56 2
15 Shannon, Allison Oakland Univ 5:35.60 5:25.72 3
16 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 5:30.00 5:28.40 2
17 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 5:25.00 5:29.26 2
18 Jones, Megan Spring Arbor 5:32.06 5:29.64 2
19 Markel, Morgan Macomb 5:26.42 5:30.40 2
20 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 5:45.00 5:31.81 3
21 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 5:35.00 5:32.21 3
22 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 5:18.00 5:35.70 1
23 Chandler, Olivia Eastern Mich 5:30.00 5:35.94 2
24 Bemis, Emily Rochester Co 5:45.00 5:36.26 4
25 Sikkema, Kinzie Saginaw Vall 5:20.21 5:36.75 1
26 Weighmink, Kelli Davenport 5:36.00 5:36.79 3
27 Cavallo, Kaitlyn Saginaw Vall 5:36.00 5:39.25 3
28 Short, Josie Unattached 5:45.00 5:39.31 4
29 Updike, Ollie Oakland Univ 5:39.00 5:40.08 3
30 Clark, Caitlin Spring Arbor 5:30.00 5:40.15 2
31 Streeter, Amber Concordia (M 5:40.00 5:41.29 3
32 Slone, Ally Macomb 5:36.64 5:41.75 3
33 Porter, Gabby Concordia (M 5:35.00 5:42.02 2
34 Estep, Rebecca Saginaw Vall 5:36.42 5:43.53 3
35 Passino, Alexis Lake Superio 5:30.00 5:45.58 2
36 Salem, Madeline Rochester Co 5:40.00 5:46.49 3
37 Stratton, Brenna Cornerstone 5:45.00 5:51.56 3
38 Messing, Andrea Davenport 5:45.00 5:55.50 4
39 Bell, Leah Lake Superio 5:50.00 5:55.76 4
40 McEllis, Sarah Spring Arbor 6:10.00 5:55.77 4
41 DiMilia, Isabella Madonna 6:21.00 6:03.74 5
42 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 5:45.00 6:04.25 3
43 Merten, Emily Lake Superio 6:00.00 6:11.98 4
44 Glass, Lacey Rochester Co 5:50.00 6:14.01 4
45 Cotham, Kate Madonna 6:34.00 6:18.46 5
46 Davis, Courtney Rochester Co 6:05.00 6:18.75 4
47 McClelland, Abbey Macomb 5:58.00 6:18.88 4
48 Richardson, Kaylee Olivet 6:30.00 6:19.86 5
49 Pierce, Brittany Alma 6:27.27 5
50 Schaub, Stephanie Davenport 6:28.81 5
51 Perrin, Melody Lake Superio 6:00.00 6:37.21 4
52 Johnson, Morgan Alma 6:41.44 5
53 Morgan, Kayla Madonna 6:48.00 6:41.45 5
54 DiMilia, Brianna Madonna 7:30.00 6:44.55 5
55 Fakih, Fatema Madonna 7:38.00 7:32.13 5
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:29.46
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.00
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schneider, Maggie Oakland Univ 10:20.00 9:59.41 1
2 Johnston, Stephanie Unattached 9:59.00 10:06.04 1
3 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 10:32.00 10:35.43 1
4 Shapic, Alison Madonna 10:28.00 10:40.25 1
5 Kempf, Rachel Unattached 11:05.00 10:41.28 1
6 DeLine, Emily Eastern Mich 11:00.00 10:49.55 1
7 Clark, Caitlin Spring Arbor 10:50.00 10:51.40 1
8 Feist, Jacqueline Wayne State 10:45.00 10:52.02 1
9 Bradley, Sophia Unattached 11:30.00 10:52.81 2
10 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 11:30.00 10:54.33 2
11 McConnell, Alexis Cornerstone 10:45.00 10:56.22 1
12 Gustavus, Macy Oakland Univ 11:15.00 10:58.99 1
13 Harper, Victoria Spring Arbor 10:55.00 11:02.33 1
14 Cronin, Bailey Oakland Univ 11:15.00 11:03.16 1
15 George, Kathleen Madonna 11:35.00 11:14.64 2
16 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 11:30.00 11:18.00 2
17 Willett, Emma Wayne State 11:45.00 11:21.84 2
18 Schultz, Allyson Unattached 11:35.00 11:22.89 2
19 McConnell, Bailley Cornerstone 11:15.00 11:28.62 1
20 Greb, Megan Madonna 11:46.00 11:28.97 2
21 Hubaker, Taryn Davenport 11:45.00 11:29.12 2
22 Papadelis, Marisa Oakland Univ 11:09.42 11:31.51 1
23 Hemstreet, Aubrey Alma 11:34.00 11:33.85 2
24 Herrera, Sara Oakland Univ 11:58.40 11:37.22 2
25 Samuels, Stormi Davenport 12:00.00 11:50.78 2
26 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 12:00.00 11:51.96 2
27 Samuels, Inez Davenport 12:00.00 11:58.74 2
28 Dyke, Shelbi Davenport 11:58.89 3
29 Susalla, Samantha Macomb 12:34.14 3
30 Kasper, Mackenzy Spring Arbor 12:36.30 3
31 Beach, Avri Davenport 12:41.09 3
32 Dawson, Kennan Alma 12:57.12 3
33 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 13:51.94 12:59.18 3
34 Wolanin, Miranda Rochester Co 13:00.00 13:20.85 3
35 Moriaty, Megan Madonna 13:38.12 3
36 Chene, Haley Alma 13:50.66 3
37 Dietz, Isabelle Rochester Co 13:30.00 14:38.40 3
38 Coatsworth, Alicia Unattached 15:26.39 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.42
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.70 2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hyder, Jasmine Unattached 8.50 F 8.62Q 2
2 Wade, Alysse Eastern Mich 8.65 P 8.81Q 1
3 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 8.82 9.14Q 4
4 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.10 9.34Q 3
5 Higgins, Angie Saginaw Vall 9.75 8.85q 2
6 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 9.16 9.15q 2
7 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 9.00 9.25q 2
8 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.16 9.32q 2
9 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 9.30 9.35 3
10 Eby, Alex Davenport 9.27 9.38 1
11 Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich 9.30 9.40 3
12 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 9.43 9.40 2
13 Maschino, Sarah Spring Arbor 9.25 9.41 4
14 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 9.55 9.58 1
15 Ashley, Ra'Dasha Oakland Univ 9.67 9.86 3
16 Hewitt, Courtney Wayne State 9.95 9.98 3
17 Williams, Aleiyah Madonna 9.62 9.98 4
18 Sandborn, Olivia Davenport 9.67 10.00 4
19 Fehler, Kallie Concordia (M 9.80 10.27 2
20 Krupinski, Taylor Madonna 10.05 10.46 1
21 Homann, Alexandria Concordia (M 10.00 10.67 4
22 Davis, Stephanie Alma 10.54 10.67 1
23 Belinsky, Emily Concordia (M 10.25 10.73 4
24 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 11.09 11.19 1
25 Kyle, Jada Spring Arbor 12.07 3
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.42
NCAA Provo: P 8.81
SVSU: S 8.70 2018 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Hyder, Jasmine Unattached 8.62 8.49F
2 Wade, Alysse Eastern Mich 8.81 8.66P
3 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 9.14 8.68P
4 Higgins, Angie Saginaw Vall 8.85 8.76P
5 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 9.15 8.95
6 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.32 9.24
7 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 9.25 9.30
8 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 9.34 9.37
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.34
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.01
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:05.00 4:03.58 1
1) Olshevska, Alona 2) Harvey, Jordan
3) Landra, Kelsey 4) Hill, Jukaila
2 Wayne St. 'A' 4:05.00 4:05.89 1
1) Affes, Yasmine 2) Bertolini, Isabella
3) Fleming, Jayla 4) Hewitt, Courtney
3 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:13.00 4:10.41 1
1) Buckner, Lauren 2) Warren, Sam
3) Keiser, Jenna 4) Kreger, Sydney
4 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:10.00 4:12.33 1
1) Kilgore, Kaitlyn 2) Wise, Megan
3) Rutkowski, Katherine 4) Fuerst, Jaydn
5 Davenport 'A' 4:12.00 4:13.72 1
1) Sandborn, Olivia 2) Humpula, Joelle
3) Lowery, Aniya 4) Miedema, Kennedy
6 Madonna 'C' 4:15.00 4:16.07 2
1) Pruitt, Jacqueline 2) Brown, Jayla
3) Smith, Jala 4) Hille, Mikaela
7 Lake Superior State 'A' 4:24.84 4:16.68 3
1) Collins, Riley 2) Setsuda, Elizabeth
3) Heimonen, Lydia 4) Lathrop, Rebecca
8 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 4:14.00 4:19.50 1
1) Dulin, Mae'isha 2) Belinsky, Emily
3) Ennis, Megan 4) Fehler, Kallie
9 Wayne St. 'C' 4:24.00 4:28.65 3
1) Feist, Jacqueline 2) Willett, Gabrielle
3) Willett, Emma 4) Banks, Miranda
10 Spring Arbor 'B' 4:20.00 4:28.88 2
1) Maschino, Sarah 2) Tuckerman, KaSandra
3) McNeel, Rivers 4) Tovar, Crystal
11 Wayne St. 'B' 4:18.00 4:32.11 2
1) Brown, Alexis 2) Vangieson, Amy
3) Braman, Lyndsey 4) Diehl, Teresa
12 Alma 'A' 4:46.68 4:32.40 3
1) Padilla, Audrey 2) Hearth, Grace
3) Munderloh, Mallory 4) Johnson, Morgan
13 Olivet 'A' 4:33.61 3
1) Feldpausch, Sarah 2) Torres, Samantha
3) Taylor, Jessica 4) Tuttle, Laura
14 Spring Arbor 'C' 4:30.00 4:37.77 3
1) Johnson, Shekinah 2) Garcia, Alexandra
3) Boese, Krista 4) Jones, Megan
15 Madonna 'A' 4:20.00 4:43.20 2
1) Gurne, Mackenzie 2) George, Kathleen
3) Shapic, Alison 4) Murphy, Christina
16 Madonna 'B' 4:24.00 4:46.53 2
1) Morgan, Kayla 2) Mills, Kateri
3) Cotham, Kate 4) DiMilia, Isabella
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.76m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murphy, Morgan Wayne State 1.60m 1.63m
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
1 Collins, Riley Lake Superio 1.43m 1.63m
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XO XXX
1 Black, Kyara Spring Arbor 1.68m 1.63m
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXX
4 Ward, Nina Eastern Mich 1.49m 1.58m
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXX
4 Hall, Hannah Oakland Univ 1.58m 1.58m
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XXX
6 VanOrder, Mara Cornerstone 1.49m 1.53m
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
6 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.53m 1.53m
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO XXO XXX
8 Liedel, Jaden Saginaw Vall 1.43m 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
8 Fylak, Natalie Oakland Univ 1.48m 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO O XXX
8 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 1.60m 1.48m
1.48 1.53
XXO XXX
8 Hearth, Grace Alma 1.48m 1.48m
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
12 Davis, Stephanie Alma 1.37m 1.43m
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
12 Bekius, Anna Cornerstone 1.49m 1.43m
1.43 1.48
O XXX
12 Bouwhuis, Nadia Davenport 1.44m 1.43m
1.43 1.48
O XXX
-- Plath, Tatym Alma 1.37m NH
1.43
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.02m
NCAA Provo: P 3.57m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 3.49m 3.64mP
3.49 3.64 3.74
O O XXX
2 Lovett, Betsy Davenport 3.45m 3.49m
3.34 3.49 3.64
XO O XXX
2 Tessmer, Dana Oakland Univ 3.77m 3.49m
3.49 3.64
XO XXX
2 Eby, Alex Davenport 3.30m 3.49m
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
O O O XXX
2 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 3.64m 3.49m
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
XO XO O XXX
2 Carr, Rebekah Eastern Mich 3.62m 3.49m
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
O O XXO XXX
7 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.04m 3.34m
3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
O XO O XXX
8 Kaliniak, Michaela Olivet 3.30m 3.19m
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O O XXX
8 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.20m 3.19m
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
O O O XXX
8 Simmons, Graysen Eastern Mich 3.69m 3.19m
3.19 3.34
XO XXX
8 Kelly, Myah Davenport 3.30m 3.19m
3.04 3.19 3.34
XO XXO XXX
12 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 3.19m 3.04m
2.89 3.04 3.19
XO O XXX
13 Lashaway, Vada Spring Arbor 2.59m 2.89m
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
O O O XXX
14 Tewksbury, Katie Oakland Univ 2.75m 2.74m
2.59 2.74 2.89
XO O XXX
15 Blake, Jennifer Madonna 2.57m 2.59m
2.59 2.74
XO XXX
-- Schaffer, Jennica Davenport 2.80m NH
2.74
XXX
-- Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2.74m NH
2.59
XXX
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.65m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Goff, Allyson Eastern Mich 5.85m 5.59m
5.18m 5.59m 5.39m 5.49m 5.33m FOUL
2 Washington, Crystal Eastern Mich 5.39m 5.57m
5.31m 4.97m 5.17m 5.01m 5.57m FOUL
3 Saintilmond, Correena Eastern Mich 5.46m
5.15m 5.18m FOUL 5.39m 5.46m 5.32m
4 Sanders, Paige Oakland Univ 5.42m 5.31m
5.13m FOUL 5.31m 4.86m 5.17m 5.29m
5 Mullings, Ashley Lake Superio 5.39m 5.25m
FOUL 5.10m 5.25m 4.60m 5.04m 5.17m
6 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 5.23m 5.22m
FOUL 5.22m 5.18m 4.89m FOUL
7 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 5.06m 5.20m
5.20m FOUL 5.15m 4.85m 4.74m 4.98m
8 Graham, Kelsey Davenport 5.01m 5.12m
FOUL 5.08m FOUL FOUL 5.08m 5.12m
9 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 5.32m 5.07m
5.07m 4.88m 4.86m 4.58m 4.86m 4.77m
10 Denbesten, Shaina Cornerstone 5.22m 5.03m
4.80m 4.77m 5.03m
11 Schaub, Emily Oakland Univ 4.87m 4.99m
4.85m 4.91m 4.99m
12 Eschenbacher, DonnaJean Saginaw Vall 5.31m 4.97m
4.91m 4.97m 4.91m
13 Haddad, Meredith Cornerstone 5.44m 4.95m
FOUL 4.95m 4.91m
14 Mittiga, Catherine Eastern Mich 5.39m 4.94m
4.94m FOUL FOUL
15 Walker, Briana Oakland Univ 5.01m 4.91m
4.91m 4.82m 4.76m
16 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 4.86m
4.83m 4.86m FOUL
17 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 5.12m 4.85m
4.73m 4.85m FOUL
18 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 4.40m 4.82m
4.82m 4.67m 4.57m
19 Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich 4.80m
FOUL 4.74m 4.80m
20 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 4.93m 4.72m
4.72m FOUL 4.65m
21 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 4.77m 4.61m
FOUL FOUL 4.61m
22 Krupinski, Taylor Madonna 4.75m 4.54m
FOUL FOUL 4.54m
23 Plath, Tatym Alma 4.06m
FOUL 3.96m 4.06m
24 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 4.20m 4.01m
4.01m 3.88m 3.88m
-- Brown, Alexis Wayne State 5.07m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.48m
NCAA Provo: P 11.64m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Udaku, Chieme Davenport 11.08m 11.33m
11.33m 11.21m 11.22m 10.98m 11.32m 11.04m
2 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 11.56m 11.13m
11.13m 11.08m FOUL FOUL
3 Tovar, Katrina Spring Arbor 10.98m 11.12m
10.68m 10.93m 10.79m 10.90m 11.12m 10.90m
4 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.59m 10.70m
9.98m 10.27m 10.63m FOUL 10.70m 10.62m
5 Murphy, Morgan Wayne State 10.24m 10.07m
9.93m 10.07m FOUL FOUL 9.99m FOUL
6 Tovar, Crystal Spring Arbor 9.86m
9.18m FOUL 9.37m 9.50m 9.67m 9.86m
7 Hearth, Grace Alma 10.21m 9.32m
FOUL 9.32m 9.29m 9.02m FOUL 9.10m
8 Goggins, Erin Alma 9.33m 9.26m
FOUL 9.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 8.99m 9.13m
9.13m 9.07m FOUL 9.04m 8.90m FOUL
10 Krupinski, Taylor Madonna 9.08m
8.94m 9.08m x
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.59m
NCAA Provo: P 13.61m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.78m 13.82mP
13.82m 13.76m 13.59m 13.55m 13.62m 13.82m
2 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 12.69m 12.94m
12.94m 12.64m 11.78m 11.43m 11.25m FOUL
3 Clarke, Kadian Eastern Mich 13.09m 12.06m
11.91m 12.06m 10.44m FOUL
4 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 11.22m 11.96m
11.96m 10.33m FOUL 11.07m 10.95m 10.56m
5 Floyd, Ariel Olivet 11.30m 11.26m
10.21m 11.26m 11.17m 10.80m 10.62m 11.05m
6 Johnson, Myranda Eastern Mich 10.75m 11.23m
10.25m 9.68m 10.68m 10.69m 10.57m 11.23m
7 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 11.39m 11.21m
11.06m 10.91m 11.21m 10.31m 10.85m 10.76m
8 Hughes, McKenzie Wayne State 11.28m 11.18m
10.96m 9.70m 10.69m 11.18m 10.48m 10.65m
9 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 11.48m 11.12m
10.23m 10.44m 11.12m 10.28m 10.71m 9.86m
10 Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 10.61m 10.60m
10.39m 10.60m 9.65m
11 Myers, Sojourney Wayne State 11.00m 10.35m
FOUL 10.20m 10.35m
12 Wangler, Lisa Davenport 10.60m 10.32m
9.46m 10.32m 10.15m
13 Cantrell, Bailey Alma 10.30m
8.91m 10.30m 10.07m
14 Miller, Annabella Madonna 10.88m 10.18m
FOUL 10.18m FOUL 10.18m
15 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 9.98m 9.80m
9.80m 9.46m FOUL
16 Clum, Natalie Cornerstone 9.98m 9.76m
9.76m FOUL 9.46m
17 Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich 9.73m
9.24m 9.73m 9.52m
18 VanTubergen, Anna Cornerstone 9.54m 9.66m
7.51m 8.59m 9.66m
19 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 8.96m 9.61m
8.93m 9.61m 8.51m
20 Russcher, Emily Cornerstone 9.18m 9.52m
9.08m 9.05m 9.52m
20 Harris, Nadia Wayne State 11.50m 9.52m
FOUL 9.52m
22 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.05m 9.35m
9.35m 8.43m FOUL
23 Crumes, Micah Rochester Co 9.26m
8.26m 9.26m 8.93m
24 Kessler, Emilee Madonna 8.42m 8.95m
8.95m 8.25m
25 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 9.33m 8.80m
8.30m FOUL 8.80m
26 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 9.29m 8.68m
8.60m 8.68m 8.50m
27 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 8.44m 8.45m
8.45m 8.27m 8.32m
28 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 8.92m 8.43m
8.43m FOUL
29 Vangieson, Amy Wayne State 9.81m 8.36m
8.36m FOUL 8.35m
30 Herring, Sarah Spring Arbor 7.79m 7.99m
7.97m 7.68m 7.99m
31 Brown, Alexis Wayne State 6.99m 7.65m
7.15m 6.36m 7.65m
32 Bertolini, Isabella Wayne State 7.14m 7.01m
7.00m 7.01m
-- Manthei, Hailei Olivet 10.00m FOUL
FOUL
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.87m
NCAA Provo: P 16.97m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clarke, Kadian Eastern Mich 17.66m 18.21mP
17.37m 17.62m 18.21m FOUL 17.88m FOUL
2 Luthman, Savanah Eastern Mich 15.55m 16.48m
15.20m 16.48m 15.72m 15.57m FOUL FOUL
3 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 16.88m 16.09m
16.08m 15.66m 15.98m 15.75m 15.85m 16.09m
4 Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 14.55m 15.11m
14.97m 14.95m 15.11m 14.68m 14.56m 14.28m
5 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 14.85m 15.05m
13.70m FOUL 14.60m 14.28m 15.05m 14.71m
6 Floyd, Ariel Olivet 14.24m 14.98m
14.04m 14.67m 14.78m 14.98m FOUL 13.82m
7 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 15.34m 14.71m
14.28m 13.90m FOUL 12.94m 14.71m 14.55m
8 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 13.71m 14.09m
13.92m 13.99m 14.09m 13.83m 13.81m 13.91m
9 Miller, Annabella Madonna 13.30m 13.89m
FOUL 13.03m 13.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Wangler, Lisa Davenport 13.68m 13.48m
13.48m 12.86m 12.18m
11 Russcher, Emily Cornerstone 13.16m 13.28m
12.85m 12.91m 13.28m
12 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 13.06m 12.91m
FOUL 12.63m 12.91m
13 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 12.52m 12.71m
FOUL 12.71m 12.42m
14 Myers, Sojourney Wayne State 12.50m 12.33m
12.33m FOUL 11.15m
15 Hughes, McKenzie Wayne State 12.80m 12.29m
12.29m 11.93m FOUL
16 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 12.31m 12.24m
12.18m 12.24m 11.78m
17 Morris, Rachel Davenport 11.54m 12.08m
12.08m FOUL 11.95m
18 Albaugh, Lillian Olivet 12.82m 11.98m
FOUL FOUL 11.98m
19 Amlotte, Madison Alma 11.66m 11.78m
11.78m 11.67m 11.58m
20 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 8.18m 11.73m
11.54m 10.93m 11.73m
21 Kessler, Emilee Madonna 9.22m 11.44m
11.44m FOUL FOUL
22 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 10.88m 11.14m
10.64m 11.14m FOUL
23 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 11.31m 11.01m
10.80m 10.38m 11.01m
24 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 10.02m 10.89m
10.35m 10.89m 10.46m
25 Manthei, Hailei Olivet 11.39m 10.73m
10.28m 10.73m 10.35m
26 VanTubergen, Anna Cornerstone 10.39m 10.65m
9.80m 10.65m FOUL
27 Hamilton, Lauren Spring Arbor 9.86m 10.10m
8.68m 9.41m 10.10m
28 Clum, Natalie Cornerstone 9.14m 9.22m
9.22m FOUL 8.38m
29 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 9.99m 7.81m
FOUL FOUL 7.81m
-- Harris, Nadia Wayne State 12.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Posada, Terrell Eastern Mich 6.87 6.91Q 5
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.95 6.96Q 3
3 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 6.93 6.97Q 7
4 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 7.02 7.05Q 4
5 Gregory, Dariyon Unattached 6.91 7.08Q 1
6 Schenck, Brett Davenport 7.18 7.13Q 2
7 Cunningham, Cortez Madonna 7.02 7.19Q 6
8 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 6.92 7.04q 5
9 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 7.02 7.07 3
10 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 7.09 7.10 5
11 Dwumfour-Poku, David Cornerstone 7.10 7.13 1
12 Suazo, Ivan Eastern Mich 7.06 7.16 3
13 Iwuagwa, Obi Davenport 7.03 7.16 2
14 Ellis, Samuel Spring Arbor 7.19 7.20 2
15 Anderson, Steven Madonna 7.20 7.21 2
16 Chavalia, Tyler Olivet 7.30 7.22 5
17 Cannon Jr., Rodney Madonna 7.17 7.23 6
18 Grundstrom, Joe Davenport 7.24 7.25 3
19 Morgan, Chris Concordia (M 7.28 7.28 3
20 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 7.22 7.30 2
21 Jones, Alan Concordia (M 7.24 7.32 5
22 Austin, D'Anthony Unattached 7.09 7.32 7
23 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.21 7.32 2
24 Minier, Timothy Alma 7.26 7.34 6
25 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 7.26 7.35 7
26 Thompson, Dwayne Lake Superio 7.35 7.35 7
27 Warren, Kash Concordia (M 7.40 7.36 4
28 Carroll, Keenan Madonna 7.34 7.36 1
29 Cannon, Calvin Unattached 7.30 7.40 5
30 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.15 7.40 6
30 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 7.31 7.40 1
32 Branch, Richard Concordia (M 7.25 7.44 6
33 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.35 7.46 4
34 Abdiyow, Abdulahi Olivet 7.57 7.51 1
35 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 7.30 7.52 6
36 Shorter, Javaris Cornerstone 7.50 7.53 3
37 Hunter, Justin Macomb 7.34 7.53 6
38 Marshall, Andrew Cornerstone 7.60 7.60 6
39 Field, Matt Davenport 7.61 1
40 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor 7.46 7.62 7
41 Lincoln, Jackson Cornerstone 7.50 7.63 4
42 Elkie, Sheldon Saginaw Vall 7.69 7
43 Brigham, Cameron Concordia (M 7.50 7.71 4
44 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 7.58 7.77 7
45 Fleming, Jared Alma 7.53 7.79 2
46 Marchese, Sam Unattached 7.70 7.85 4
47 Feldman, Craig Rochester Co 7.86 1
48 Piersma, Jared Spring Arbor 7.92 7
49 Bortle, RJ Concordia (M 7.96 7.92 4
49 Lang, Jared Alma 7.78 7.92 5
51 Andry, Edward Alma 7.80 7.95 5
52 McPherson, Spencer Spring Arbor 7.97 8.00 4
53 Mehay, Jeremy Spring Arbor 8.26 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.88
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Posada, Terrell Eastern Mich 6.91 6.83P
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.96 6.89
3 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 7.04 6.95
4 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 7.05 7.01
5 Gregory, Dariyon Unattached 7.08 7.02
6 Cunningham, Cortez Madonna 7.19 7.04
7 Schenck, Brett Davenport 7.13 7.11
8 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 6.97 7.12
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.74
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Posada, Terrell Eastern Mich 22.02 21.87 1
2 McIntyre, Malcolm Oakland Univ 21.98 22.00 1
3 Outlaw, Napoleon Oakland Univ 21.90 22.20 1
4 Cunningham, Cortez Madonna 21.60 22.22 1
5 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 23.00 22.23 5
6 Anderson, Steven Madonna 22.31 22.43 2
7 Gregory, Dariyon Unattached 22.10 22.45 1
8 Holmes, Junias Oakland Univ 22.34 22.48 2
9 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 22.37 22.54 3
10 Distefano, Zachary Madonna 22.55 22.65 3
11 Grady, Colin Davenport 22.50 22.65 3
12 VandePol, Joseph Spring Arbor 22.90 22.75 4
13 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 22.19 22.80 2
14 Black, Sam Unattached 22.75 22.81 4
15 Wylie, Payne Eastern Mich 22.35 22.82 2
16 Sholl, Johnathon Oakland Univ 22.87 22.88 4
17 Jones, Alan Concordia (M 24.00 23.12 8
18 Cannon Jr., Rodney Madonna 22.90 23.13 4
19 Dwumfour-Poku, David Cornerstone 23.00 23.14 5
20 Hankis, Chris Madonna 22.60 23.16 3
21 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 23.08 23.18 6
22 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 22.97 23.40 5
23 Minier, Timothy Alma 23.95 23.44 7
24 Ellis, Samuel Spring Arbor 23.44 23.50 6
25 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.40 23.53 6
26 Williams, Jowan Concordia (M 24.41 23.60 9
27 Carroll, Keenan Madonna 23.73 11
28 Warren, Kash Concordia (M 24.25 23.77 8
29 Kaplan, Joshua Unattached 22.90 23.78 4
30 Lincoln, Jackson Cornerstone 23.58 23.79 6
31 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 23.00 23.86 5
32 Fleser, Justin Davenport 23.60 23.86 7
33 Hall, Corey Concordia (M 23.75 23.92 7
34 Scott, Donald Unattached 22.50 24.05 3
35 Wise, Benjamin Spring Arbor 24.14 24.08 8
36 Shimanek, Griffin Spring Arbor 24.09 11
37 Marshall, Andrew Cornerstone 23.90 24.21 7
38 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 24.26 11
39 Patrick, Vershawn Madonna 23.05 24.29 5
40 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 23.00 24.30 5
41 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 23.65 24.33 7
42 Branch, Richard Concordia (M 24.33 24.38 8
43 Farlow, Andrew Lake Superio 24.19 24.41 8
44 Kuran, Zack Davenport 23.95 24.52 7
45 French, Noah Davenport 23.40 24.54 6
46 Davis, Logan Concordia (M 24.50 24.65 9
47 Duo, Jeremiah Spring Arbor 24.43 24.67 9
48 Bortle, RJ Concordia (M 24.75 25.29 9
49 Wilson, Aaron Olivet 26.00 25.31 10
50 Marchese, Sam Unattached 26.44 25.33 10
51 Pawloski, Jacob Concordia (M 24.60 25.50 9
52 Adams, Kavari Concordia (M 25.50 25.69 10
53 Feldman, Craig Rochester Co 25.42 25.83 9
54 Bailey, Isaiah Olivet 25.50 26.10 10
55 McPherson, Spencer Spring Arbor 25.43 26.36 10
56 Andry, Edward Alma 26.84 26.62 10
57 Kovacic, Matthew Spring Arbor 27.30 11
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.33 1/26/2018 Tyler Brown, Eastern Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.32
NCAA Provo: P 48.58
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Jimmie Oakland Univ 48.01 48.11P 1
2 Hickerson, Austin Spring Arbor 48.21 48.46P 1
3 White, Treston Eastern Mich 49.32 49.66 1
4 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 48.99 49.80 1
5 Walters, Jordan Saginaw Vall 49.50 50.44 2
6 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 50.16 50.49 2
7 Distefano, Zachary Madonna 48.25 50.83 1
8 McDowell, Kyle Olivet 52.80 51.07 4
9 Whittredge, Max Spring Arbor 50.00 51.14 2
10 Behme, Sebastian Spring Arbor 49.80 51.38 2
11 Coward, Ken Eastern Mich 50.41 51.39 3
12 VanderVeeen, Noah Unattached 50.25 51.41 3
13 Field, Matt Davenport 50.50 51.66 3
14 Clark, JayQuan Cornerstone 53.00 52.28 4
15 French, Noah Davenport 50.80 52.49 3
16 Fleming, Jared Alma 52.23 52.50 4
17 Hunter, Ross Cornerstone 53.24 52.71 4
18 Kuhn, Daniel Eastern Mich 50.76 52.95 3
19 Hildenbrand, Blake Cornerstone 53.90 53.51 4
20 Peck, Tyler Olivet 54.80 53.67 5
21 Smith, Trent Spring Arbor 52.00 54.13 3
22 Haviland, Dillan Unattached 55.00 54.14 5
23 Kaplan, Joshua Unattached 49.80 54.29 2
24 Lang, Jared Alma 54.85 5
25 Bell, Brandon Olivet 56.50 55.23 5
26 Lister, Ieuan Lake Superio 54.50 56.15 4
27 Kovacic, Matthew Spring Arbor 58.91 5
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.45
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.25
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fitsum, Hayelom Eastern Mich 1:53.26 1:53.66 1
2 Wilson, Roderic Eastern Mich 1:53.13 1:54.46 1
3 McPeek, Garrett Unattached 1:55.00 1:56.27 1
4 Costa, Solomon Eastern Mich 1:57.28 1:56.99 2
5 Eisengruber, Parker Saginaw Vall 1:57.00 1:57.15 1
6 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 1:56.00 1:57.69 1
7 Feeney, Riley Saginaw Vall 1:55.48 1:57.98 1
8 Dawn, Austin Oakland Univ 1:57.00 1:58.29 1
9 Mitter, David Lake Superio 1:58.00 1:59.15 2
10 Rippee, Austin Unattached 1:58.00 1:59.29 2
11 Brandal, Ronald Unattached 2:00.00 1:59.67 3
12 Myers, Phoenix Eastern Mich 1:57.49 1:59.91 2
13 Haviland, Dillan Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.52 3
14 Fox, Joey Davenport 2:03.00 2:00.77 4
15 Popyk, Vincent Madonna 1:59.00 2:01.52 2
16 Corcoran-Miller, Nathani Oakland Univ 2:00.00 2:01.71 3
17 Shambaugh, Peter Lake Superio 1:59.00 2:02.15 2
18 Feldpausch, Deion Spring Arbor 2:02.00 2:03.69 3
19 Ingram, Joe Eastern Mich 1:54.37 2:03.83 1
20 Smith, Garrett Lake Superio 2:00.00 2:04.02 3
21 Diamond, Zach Davenport 1:58.50 2:04.09 2
22 Siegert, John Unattached 2:05.00 2:04.68 4
23 Jones, Derek Eastern Mich 1:53.34 2:04.93 1
24 Holland, Nathan Oakland Univ 2:02.00 2:05.25 4
25 Affholter, William Unattached 1:59.90 2:05.36 3
26 Hotovy, Brad Davenport 2:05.00 2:05.71 4
27 Miles, Jack Lake Superio 2:00.00 2:08.75 3
28 Henman, Jacob Lake Superio 2:02.00 2:09.61 3
29 Gomori, Jack Concordia (M 2:12.00 2:10.62 4
30 Kyser, Cameron Spring Arbor 2:11.94 4
31 Somsky, Eric Lake Superio 2:10.00 2:22.04 4
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.24
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.12
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Fieldhouse: F 4:10.84 1/19/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eisengruber, Parker Saginaw Vall 4:12.00 4:15.41 1
2 Stimpfel, CarLee Unattached 4:18.00 4:15.94 1
3 Talbott, Ryan Saginaw Vall 4:17.00 4:17.76 1
4 Mitter, David Lake Superio 4:14.00 4:22.28 1
5 Anderson, Clyde Saginaw Vall 4:25.00 4:23.79 1
6 Melling, Landon Oakland Univ 4:19.00 4:24.26 1
7 Nesbitt, Brendan Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:26.22 1
8 Floyd, Tony Madonna 4:29.00 4:26.61 2
9 Haas, Shem Davenport 4:24.00 4:26.66 1
10 Mandernach, Austen Saginaw Vall 4:30.00 4:26.85 2
11 Truman, Zac Midtown TC 4:29.00 4:27.43 2
12 Bohling, Branden Saginaw Vall 4:27.00 4:29.42 2
13 Popyk, Vincent Madonna 4:30.00 4:29.89 2
14 Deardorff, Sam Unattached 4:30.00 4:29.97 2
15 VanSlembrouck, Thomas Davenport 4:30.00 4:30.35 2
16 Byrnes, Ethan Midtown TC 4:25.00 4:31.58 1
17 Smith, Garrett Lake Superio 4:26.00 4:31.74 2
18 Shambaugh, Peter Lake Superio 4:25.00 4:33.31 1
19 Davis, Chris Unattached 4:35.00 4:33.93 3
20 Hundley, Dakota Unattached 4:32.00 4:34.22 3
21 Feldpausch, Deion Spring Arbor 4:30.00 4:34.48 2
22 Gibson, Devin Madonna 4:36.00 4:36.48 3
23 Miles, Jack Lake Superio 4:30.00 4:36.73 2
24 Stout, Nathan Spring Arbor 4:25.00 4:36.96 1
25 Rambo, Luke Unattached 4:35.00 4:38.19 3
26 Grifka, Alex Unattached 4:35.00 4:38.21 3
27 Nelson, Timothy Spring Arbor 4:30.00 4:39.43 3
28 Drallos, George Unattached 4:28.00 4:39.54 2
29 Krasuski, Alex Unattached 4:48.00 4:40.57 4
30 Luznak, Trevor Davenport 4:38.00 4:43.05 3
31 Dawn, Noah Oakland Univ 4:45.00 4:44.27 4
32 Nelson, Hunter Davenport 4:39.00 4:44.49 3
33 Markley, Kyle Olivet 4:50.00 4:46.22 4
34 Miner, Les Davenport 4:42.00 4:48.41 4
35 Chezick, Josh Madonna 4:41.00 4:48.91 4
36 Smith, Dillon Unattached 4:42.00 4:52.30 4
37 Adkins, Zachery Unattached 4:50.00 4:54.66 4
38 Donajkowski, Tellis Saginaw Vall 4:46.60 4:54.92 4
39 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 4:28.00 4:55.19 2
40 Workman, Zachary Lake Superio 4:45.00 4:57.26 4
41 Smith, Mark Olivet 4:59.00 5:00.35 5
42 Bitzer, Cameron Rochester Co 4:58.00 5:02.67 5
43 Kriesch, Caleb Spring Arbor 4:55.00 5:04.82 5
44 Crabtree, Caebryn Unattached 4:50.00 5:05.30 4
45 Vincent, Andrew Unattached 4:50.00 5:06.34 4
46 Piatt, Chad Spring Arbor 4:30.00 5:06.66 3
47 Thurman, James Olivet 5:10.00 5:08.96 5
48 Wirgau, Ryan Spring Arbor 4:59.17 5:09.70 5
49 Barber, Blake Lake Superio 4:55.00 5:09.79 4
50 Somsky, Eric Lake Superio 5:00.00 5:20.79 5
51 Hepinstall, Cody Unattached 5:00.00 5:31.88 5
52 Nelson, Garett Unattached 5:15.00 5:44.96 5
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.28
NCAA Provo: P 8:23.09
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wuori, Connor Oakland Univ 8:50.00 8:44.23 1
2 Bond, Andrew Saginaw Vall 8:50.00 8:48.38 1
3 Mallory, Brad Oakland Univ 8:55.00 8:49.73 1
4 Pettinga, Zachary Oakland Univ 9:00.00 8:51.11 1
5 Howard, Owen Saginaw Vall 8:55.00 8:51.72 1
6 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 8:59.00 8:52.65 1
7 Floyd, Tony Madonna 8:49.00 8:54.35 1
8 Jones, Justin Alma 9:09.57 8:55.43 1
9 Bohling, Branden Saginaw Vall 8:55.00 8:56.61 1
10 Mangulabnan, Ryan Unattached 9:03.00 9:03.41 1
11 Deardorff, Sam Unattached 9:05.00 9:07.20 1
12 Koontz, Ryan Unattached 9:07.00 9:08.41 1
13 Mandernach, Austen Saginaw Vall 8:55.00 9:09.62 1
14 Stout, Nathan Spring Arbor 9:15.00 9:14.39 2
15 Hollett, Doug Cornerstone 8:59.33 9:15.30 1
16 Rodriguez, Ulises Unattached 9:10.00 9:17.48 1
17 Koopman, Luke Cornerstone 9:20.00 9:18.04 2
18 Schwieman, Kyle Oakland Univ 9:12.00 9:20.58 2
19 Gibson, Devin Madonna 9:17.00 9:22.18 2
20 Brauer, Alex Madonna 9:24.00 9:23.71 2
21 Mercier, Joey Madonna 9:32.00 9:25.54 2
22 Davis, Chris Unattached 9:45.00 9:27.23 2
23 Delpiere, Kendal Lake Superio 9:20.00 9:28.09 2
24 Balint, Jack Madonna 9:25.00 9:31.91 2
25 Chezick, Josh Madonna 9:33.00 9:33.83 2
26 Colon, Jimmy Spring Arbor 9:30.43 9:34.89 2
27 Detgen, Justin Spring Arbor 9:27.55 9:43.38 2
28 Stroup, Karl Alma 10:06.36 9:45.69 3
29 Costa, Jaden Olivet 10:00.00 9:46.12 3
30 Idalski, Nathan Alma 9:54.43 9:46.61 3
31 Pauley, Sean Alma 9:48.26 3
32 Fulton, Ian Spring Arbor 9:35.00 9:50.73 2
33 Nordbeck, Jackson Alma 10:26.41 9:51.23 3
34 Richardson, Gary Spring Arbor 9:36.77 10:01.20 2
35 Rodriguez, David Madonna 10:17.00 10:01.27 3
36 Soeters, Austin Cornerstone 10:09.00 10:06.83 3
37 Chovanec, Hunter Alma 10:18.45 10:06.91 3
38 Spencer, Davis Alma 10:10.22 3
39 Fletcher, Jacob Spring Arbor 9:45.00 10:26.37 2
40 Lomuscio, Josh Madonna 10:41.00 10:26.63 3
41 Bollinger, Alec Madonna 10:45.00 10:36.50 3
42 Jones, Austin Spring Arbor 11:26.98 11:05.83 3
43 Elayan, Adam Madonna 11:00.00 11:06.62 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.22
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wylie, Payne Eastern Mich 8.11 P 8.15Q 1
1 Suazo, Ivan Eastern Mich 8.06 P 8.15Q 3
3 Anderson, Steven Madonna 8.15 P 8.18Q 2
4 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 8.07 P 8.19q 2
5 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.30 8.36q 3
6 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.45 8.38q 3
7 Black, Sam Unattached 8.65 8.69q 1
8 Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio 8.88 8.82q 3
9 Williams, Jowan Concordia (M 9.17 8.90 1
10 Richardson, Cordell Saginaw Vall 8.71 8.90 2
11 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.13 8.92 2
12 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 9.15 9.14 3
13 Sweet, Timothy Spring Arbor 9.16 9.23 1
14 Davis, Logan Concordia (M 9.52 9.45 1
15 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 9.87 9.69 2
16 Adams, Kavari Concordia (M 9.50 10.05 1
17 Stanton, Zane Alma 10.58 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.22
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 8.19 8.10P
2 Suazo, Ivan Eastern Mich 8.15 8.12P
3 Anderson, Steven Madonna 8.18 8.14P
4 Wylie, Payne Eastern Mich 8.15 8.20P
5 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 8.38 8.29
6 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.36 8.50
7 Black, Sam Unattached 8.69 8.58
8 Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio 8.82 8.86
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:12.20
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.99
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:23.00 3:17.49 1
1) VandePol, Joseph 2) Whittredge, Max
3) Shimanek, Griffin 4) Hickerson, Austin
2 Oakland 'A' 3:15.85 3:17.85 1
1) Goodloe, Corey 2) Nellum, Marcus
3) Storm, Andrew 4) Williams, Jimmie
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:21.00 3:17.86 1
1) Rodriguez, Keith 2) Bowers, Juan
3) Eckhardt, Carter 4) Walters, Jordan
4 Oakland 'B' 3:20.00 3:20.04 1
1) Drake, Sheldon 2) Holmes, Junias
3) Sholl, Johnathon 4) McIntyre, Malcolm
5 Olivet 'A' 3:33.00 3:25.43 2
1) Womack, Chris 2) McDowell, Kyle
3) Peck, Tyler 4) Bailey, Noah
6 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:28.73 3:31.46 2
1) Giddens, Andrew 2) Mitter, David
3) Shambaugh, Peter 4) Sutton, Travis
7 Alma 'A' 3:41.28 3:37.02 2
1) Hirschenberger, Payton 2) Stanton, Zane
3) Minier, Timothy 4) Fleming, Jared
8 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:29.00 3:40.20 1
1) Jones, Alan 2) Davis, Logan
3) Hall, Corey 4) Gomori, Jack
9 Lake Superior State 'B' 3:42.13 3
1) Willford, Roger 2) Henman, Jacob
3) Farlow, Andrew 4) Workman, Zachary
10 Spring Arbor 'B' 3:40.00 3:43.20 2
1) Smith, Trent 2) Piatt, Chad
3) Nelson, Timothy 4) Kriesch, Caleb
11 Madonna 'A' 3:44.00 3:44.41 3
1) Balint, Jack 2) Popyk, Vincent
3) Mercier, Joey 4) Floyd, Tony
12 Olivet 'B' 3:48.00 3:46.88 3
1) Bell, Brandon 2) Wilson, Aaron
3) Smith, Mark 4) Abdiyow, Abdulahi
13 Madonna 'B' 3:48.00 3:57.80 3
1) Chezick, Josh 2) Gibson, Devin
3) Rodriguez, David 4) Bollinger, Alec
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.15m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 1.98m 2.03m
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P O XO O XO XXX
2 Hart, Cameron Eastern Mich 2.06m 1.98m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXX
2 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 2.06m 1.98m
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXX
4 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 1.91m 1.88m
1.83 1.88 1.93
P XXO XXX
4 VanSickle, Chase Oakland Univ 2.00m 1.88m
1.83 1.88 1.93
P XXO XXX
6 Kolcan, Billy Saginaw Vall 1.90m 1.83m
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
6 Clark, JayQuan Cornerstone 1.89m 1.83m
1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXX
-- Hausler, Logan Cornerstone 1.84m NH
1.78
XXX
-- Compagner, Colton Cornerstone 1.80m NH
1.78
XXX
-- Salmon, Romario Davenport 1.94m NH
1.83 1.88
P XXX
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.23m
NCAA Provo: P 4.73m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Etchen, Colin Eastern Mich 5.10m 4.85mP
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XO O XXX
1 Jacobs, Alex Eastern Mich 4.70m 4.85mP
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
O O XXO XXX
1 Frens, AJ Unattached 5.00m 4.85mP
4.70 4.85 5.00
O XXO XXX
4 Sadzewicz, Isaac Unattached 5.10m 4.70m
4.70 4.85
O XXX
5 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.25m
4.10 4.25 4.40
XXO O XXX
5 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4.70m 4.25m
4.25 4.40
XXO XXX
7 Paksi, Zane Olivet 4.25m 3.80m
3.80 3.95
O XXX
8 Stanton, Zane Alma 3.35m 3.65m
3.65 3.80
XXO XXX
-- Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 3.40m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Pastrana, Noah Concordia (M 4.25m NH
3.65
XXX
-- Bell, Curtis Unattached 5.18m NH
4.70
XXX
-- Rowland, Nolan Alma 3.65m NH
3.65
XXX
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.59m
NCAA Provo: P 7.11m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanchez Juan, Carlos Eastern Mich 7.40m 7.41mP
7.41m FOUL 7.33m FOUL 6.96m 7.26m
2 Williams, Casey Unattached 6.50m 7.08m
FOUL 6.90m 6.72m 7.07m 7.08m 7.05m
3 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 7.51m 6.90m
6.76m 6.90m 6.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bailey, Noah Olivet 6.40m 6.84m
6.17m 6.57m 6.67m 6.74m 6.84m 6.75m
5 Johnson, Joshua Olivet 5.90m 6.62m
6.37m FOUL 6.62m 5.90m 6.41m
6 Herbert, Nick Eastern Mich 7.10m 6.60m
6.55m 6.43m FOUL FOUL 6.60m
7 Novak, Chase Oakland Univ 6.66m 6.57m
5.66m 6.57m 6.53m
8 Jackson, Ja'Kelveon Madonna 6.99m 6.51m
6.36m FOUL 6.51m 6.38m 5.99m 6.28m
9 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.21m 6.39m
6.39m 6.18m
10 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 6.17m 6.33m
6.33m FOUL 6.20m
11 Boomer, Drake Davenport 6.70m 6.28m
FOUL 6.28m 6.11m
12 Beltz, Ryan Madonna 6.67m 6.26m
6.26m FOUL FOUL
13 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 6.35m 6.24m
FOUL FOUL 6.24m
14 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 5.81m 6.15m
5.80m 6.15m 6.06m
15 Netschke, Jacob Saginaw Vall 6.65m 6.07m
5.64m 6.07m 5.96m
16 Pawloski, Jacob Concordia (M 6.04m
FOUL 6.04m 5.78m
17 Hugh-Plott, Alex Oakland Univ 6.12m 5.99m
5.82m 5.76m 5.99m
18 Hildenbrand, Blake Cornerstone 6.15m 5.95m
5.95m 5.80m 5.28m
19 Nellum, Marcus Oakland Univ 5.69m 5.94m
FOUL 5.89m 5.94m
20 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 6.03m 5.79m
5.79m 5.66m 5.24m
21 Marchese, Sam Unattached 5.90m 5.54m
5.45m FOUL 5.54m
22 Sage, Micah Spring Arbor 7.64m 5.45m
5.45m 5.33m 5.25m
23 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.29m
5.29m 4.35m 5.19m
24 Hausler, Logan Cornerstone 5.21m 5.00m
4.52m 4.97m 5.00m
-- Grady, Colin Davenport 6.79m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.45m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peters, Micah Eastern Mich 14.75m 14.37m
14.37m 14.11m 13.71m FOUL 14.26m 14.32m
2 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 14.27m 13.30m
13.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.28m 13.28m
3 Iwuagwa, Obi Davenport 13.89m 13.29m
13.27m 13.15m 13.17m 13.19m 13.29m 13.16m
4 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 12.70m 12.56m
FOUL FOUL 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Shorter, Javaris Cornerstone 12.19m 12.46m
12.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Beltz, Ryan Madonna 12.55m 12.20m
FOUL 12.00m FOUL 11.46m 12.20m FOUL
7 Montoni, Antonio Madonna 11.42m 11.70m
11.32m 11.70m 10.30m 10.59m 11.20m 11.37m
8 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 11.33m
FOUL 10.15m 11.26m FOUL 11.25m 11.33m
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.08m
NCAA Provo: P 16.07m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Purcilly, Zach Eastern Mich 16.50m 16.77mP
16.03m 16.77m 16.10m 16.76m FOUL FOUL
2 Hierholzer, Mike Eastern Mich 16.00m 16.71mP
FOUL 15.83m 16.71m FOUL FOUL 16.26m
3 Foreman, Gevon Madonna 14.70m 15.96m
15.38m 15.27m FOUL 15.96m FOUL FOUL
4 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 15.69m 15.67m
14.94m 15.67m FOUL FOUL 14.35m FOUL
5 Smith, Jacob Olivet 14.34m 14.64m
14.63m 14.64m FOUL 14.22m 14.59m FOUL
6 Stephenson, Newlyn Eastern Mich 14.86m 14.25m
13.97m FOUL 14.10m FOUL 13.83m 14.25m
7 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.16m 14.18m
14.18m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jones, Will Davenport 13.50m 13.86m
13.64m 13.38m 13.22m FOUL 13.41m 13.86m
9 Galdi, Anthony Concordia (M 12.50m 13.27m
10.93m 13.27m 12.46m FOUL 13.16m 13.09m
10 Schafer, Isaiah Davenport 13.68m 13.19m
13.19m FOUL 12.48m
11 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 12.00m 13.09m
13.09m 12.64m 12.76m
12 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 12.54m 12.49m
12.49m 10.97m 12.36m
13 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 11.67m 11.90m
11.82m 11.90m 11.76m
14 Hedwall, Peyton Concordia (M 10.50m 11.87m
11.72m 1.38m 11.87m
15 Murphy, George Alma 11.97m 11.84m
11.84m 11.33m 11.53m
16 Eck, Jacob Alma 12.07m 11.67m
11.30m 11.56m 11.67m
17 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 11.18m 11.04m
FOUL FOUL 11.04m
18 Kraus, Kyle Alma 10.99m
9.97m 9.67m 10.99m
19 Pearce, Byron Olivet 12.00m 10.72m
10.72m FOUL FOUL
20 Griesing, Jacob Cornerstone 10.19m 10.39m
10.03m 10.39m 10.15m
21 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.89m 9.78m
9.78m FOUL
22 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 9.50m 9.41m
9.41m FOUL FOUL
23 McCastle, Caleb Lake Superio 9.21m 9.00m
8.85m 9.00m 8.91m
-- Betancourt, Alejandro Alma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 12.58m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.02m
NCAA Provo: P 17.59m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stephenson, Newlyn Eastern Mich 19.16m 18.72mP
17.13m 16.58m FOUL 17.91m 18.72m 18.71m
2 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 19.74m 18.52mP
18.52m 17.46m 17.46m 16.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Bryant, Taige Eastern Mich 16.29m 17.47m
16.21m FOUL 17.47m FOUL 17.07m FOUL
4 Hierholzer, Mike Eastern Mich 16.52m 17.20m
16.78m 17.20m 17.07m 15.88m 16.35m 16.54m
5 MacGregor, Brandon Davenport 17.07m 16.68m
15.63m 16.35m 16.68m 16.11m 16.40m 16.31m
6 Toledo, Eric Davenport 16.58m 16.28m
15.84m 15.89m 15.80m 16.28m 15.40m 15.58m
7 Ockert, Claude Davenport 16.24m 16.00m
13.75m 15.77m 16.00m 15.64m 14.98m 15.92m
8 Foreman, Gevon Madonna 14.80m 14.93m
FOUL 13.75m 14.93m 14.30m 14.82m FOUL
9 Endres, Nick Saginaw Vall 15.57m 14.88m
13.96m FOUL 14.88m FOUL 14.70m FOUL
10 Harris, Demetri Oakland Univ 14.12m 14.73m
14.06m 14.73m 13.47m
11 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 12.91m 14.19m
13.35m 14.19m 13.42m
12 Schafer, Isaiah Davenport 15.34m 13.73m
FOUL 13.73m 13.53m
13 Galdi, Anthony Concordia (M 11.75m 13.29m
FOUL 12.24m 13.29m
14 Hawkins, Bradley Olivet 11.38m 13.08m
12.88m 11.60m 13.08m
15 Slaby, Kory Olivet 13.46m 12.92m
12.92m FOUL 12.20m
16 Murphy, George Alma 11.71m 11.87m
11.87m 11.81m 11.74m
17 Betancourt, Alejandro Alma 10.47m 10.94m
9.48m 10.94m FOUL
18 Eck, Jacob Alma 10.34m 10.73m
FOUL 10.58m 10.73m
19 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 9.07m 10.54m
10.54m 10.18m 10.24m
20 Collingwood, Leighton Alma 8.27m 9.70m
9.70m FOUL 8.63m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7221 views
History for Saginaw Valley State Doug Hansen Indoor Open
Show 4 more
|