Invited groups |
2016Saginaw Valley State Doug Hansen Indoor Open 2016 Results - Saginaw Valley State Doug Hansen Indoor Open
Published by
Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2016 11:12 PM
SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open - 1/22/2016
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results
Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA Provo: P 5:00.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Boyle, Sarah Saucony Hurrican 4:44.00 4:42.45F 1
2 Smith, Stefanie Windsor 4:50.00 4:46.01A 1
3 Borchers, Claire Unattached 4:50.00 4:49.43A 1
4 Badger, Sydney Unattached 4:50.00 4:50.59P 1
5 Stephenson, Amy Fr Western Onta 5:00.00 5:06.46 1
6 Tomlin, Alicia SO Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 5:12.98 1
7 Becker, Kieren SO Northern Mic 5:20.00 5:13.25 1
8 Nantes, Ainsley Sr Western Onta 5:10.00 5:14.69 1
9 Snelgrove, Erin Fr Western Onta 5:10.00 5:14.77 1
10 Emilio, Sarah Sr Western Onta 5:10.00 5:14.81 1
11 Dorr, Allison FR Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 5:18.33 1
12 Fifarek, Abby FR Northern Mic 5:20.00 5:24.34 1
13 Lonergan, Hannah FR Northern Mic 5:20.00 5:27.03 2
14 Rabe, Ally SO Cornerstone 5:30.00 5:29.31 2
15 Flynn, Shannon JR Northern Mic 5:40.00 5:32.58 2
16 Bradley, Sophia FR Saginaw Vall 5:16.00 5:32.92 1
17 Viselli, Chelsea Fr Windsor 5:40.00 5:35.16 2
18 Pietrzak, Kelly SO Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:36.71 2
19 Swiderski, Catherine JR Northern Mic 5:40.00 5:39.60 2
20 Boccomino, Haley SO Macomb 5:42.00 5:40.85 2
21 Walters, Maddie FR Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:41.95 2
22 Wojt, Lacey SO Macomb 5:42.00 5:46.58 2
23 Churchill, Clara SO Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:50.01 2
24 Tas, Hannah FR Macomb 5:55.00 5:52.86 2
25 Oliver, Mikayla Unattached 5:45.00 5:53.80 2
26 Pfannenstiel, Kalina FR Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:54.53 2
27 Wierszewski, Shayne FR Macomb 5:58.00 6:11.48 2
Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03 3/1/2015 Nick Hall, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 4:12.00 4:11.48P 1
2 Filipek, Tony Muscle-Mug Racin 4:19.00 4:11.67P 1
3 Widner, Zacchaeus Playmakers/New B 4:19.00 4:16.80 1
4 Balestrini, Chris Sr Western Onta 4:14.00 4:18.30 1
5 Eisengruber, Parker RS Unattached 4:26.00 4:19.61 1
6 Pesce, Michael Windsor 4:18.00 4:19.85 1
7 Parslow, Ryan SO Macomb 4:29.00 4:25.46 1
8 Rothera, Jacob Windsor 4:29.00 4:26.83 1
9 Frasier, Nate Fr Unattached 4:26.00 4:27.69 1
10 Fackelman, Tristan RS Unattached 4:28.00 4:27.72 1
11 Anderson, Clyde FR Saginaw Vall 4:28.00 4:27.75 1
12 Cook, Codey RS Unattached 4:28.00 4:31.83 1
13 Jensen, David JR Saginaw Vall 4:32.00 4:32.50 2
14 Plude, Nicholas RS Unattached 4:28.00 4:32.96 1
15 Kulkarni, Kavi RS Unattached 4:30.00 4:34.35 2
16 Wilczynski, Walter Unattached 4:45.00 4:34.49 2
17 Affholter, William Unattached 4:28.00 4:34.95 1
18 Kean, Thomas SO Saginaw Vall 4:33.00 4:41.21 2
19 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Unattached 4:50.00 4:46.13 2
20 Rocha, Dylan Unattached 4:45.00 4:46.35 2
21 Wohlfert, Ryan Unattached 4:47.64 2
22 Pioszak, Paul Unattached 4:36.00 4:50.35 2
23 Wohlfert, Joseph Unattached 4:55.00 4:53.38 2
24 Rabie, Jason JR Cornerstone 5:10.10 4:54.86 2
25 Atkins, Sammy So Macomb 4:40.00 4:56.62 2
26 Rotar, Andrei FR Saginaw Vall 4:40.00 4:57.88 2
Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matthews, Alysha Fr Western Onta 8.94 P 8.82Q 1
2 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 8.96 9.19Q 2
3 Henderson, Brooke Fr Western Onta 9.64 9.37q 1
4 Storm, Zarria So Western Onta 9.64 9.41q 2
5 King, Jasmine SR Northern Mic 9.19 9.46q 2
6 Rivait, Courtney So Windsor 9.78 9.47q 1
7 Chang, Jenny FR Northern Mic 9.51 9.81q 1
8 McCloskey, Madeline Fr Windsor 9.94 9.88q 1
9 Gleckler, Madison FR Cornerstone 10.16 10.12 2
10 Webster, Oonagh So Windsor 10.14 10.36 2
11 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 11.81 11.31 2
-- Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 10.66 DNF 1
-- Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mic 9.74 DNF 2
Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Matthews, Alysha Fr Western Onta 8.82 8.78P
2 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 9.19 9.11
3 Storm, Zarria So Western Onta 9.41 9.30
4 Rivait, Courtney So Windsor 9.47 9.32
5 King, Jasmine SR Northern Mic 9.46 9.54
6 Chang, Jenny FR Northern Mic 9.81 9.78
Preliminaries
3 Henderson, Brooke Fr Western Onta 9.37
8 McCloskey, Madeline Fr Windsor 9.88
9 Gleckler, Madison FR Cornerstone 10.12
10 Webster, Oonagh So Windsor 10.36
11 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 11.31
-- Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone DNF
-- Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mic DNF
Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Brisson, Matt Unattached 8.10 P 8.22Q 2
2 Roth, Austin Unattached 8.26 8.30Q 1
3 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.20 8.51q 1
4 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.46 8.54q 2
5 Fourie, Charl Windsor 8.70 8.60q 1
6 Hesman, Nathan So Windsor 8.56 8.60q 2
7 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 8.62 8.72q 1
8 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 9.20 9.03q 2
9 Werner, Wyatt Fr Windsor 9.24 9.11 1
10 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 10.30 11.54 1
Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brisson, Matt Unattached 8.22 8.15P
2 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.51 8.25P
3 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.54 8.33
4 Roth, Austin Unattached 8.30 8.36
5 Hesman, Nathan So Windsor 8.60 8.62
6 Fourie, Charl Windsor 8.60 8.66
7 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 8.72 8.84
8 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 9.03 9.02
Preliminaries
9 Werner, Wyatt Fr Windsor 9.11
10 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 11.54
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.50
NCAA Provo: P 57.11
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Franklin, Tori Unattached 54.00 55.80P 1
2 Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR Saginaw Vall 58.10 58.41 1
3 Burkett, Ali Fr Western Onta 1:03.14 59.34 3
4 Dutcher, Paige FR Northern Mic 59.14 59.46 1
5 Huebner, Shayla FR Northern Mic 58.14 1:00.94 1
6 Stapleford, Jordan Fr Western Onta 59.14 1:01.19 2
7 Godber, Andrea Fr Western Onta 1:03.64 1:01.72 3
8 Brzezinski, Danielle SR Northern Mic 59.14 1:02.58 1
9 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR Cornerstone 1:00.64 1:02.70 2
10 Tomlin, Alicia SO Saginaw Vall 1:02.94 1:04.52 2
11 Sheaffer, Jacki FR Saginaw Vall 1:03.84 1:05.49 3
12 Gleckler, Madison FR Cornerstone 1:03.64 1:05.78 3
13 Sayers, Lyndee SR Cornerstone 1:00.64 1:05.81 2
14 Watson, Taylor Fr Lake Superio 1:10.14 1:24.59 3
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 47.65 3/1/2015 Lane White, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Provo: P 48.78
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Abdulahi, Ramzi Fr Western Onta 48.84 48.90 1
2 Walters, Jordan RS Unattached 49.34 50.60 1
3 Vandervelde, Elijah FR Cornerstone 51.04 50.91 2
4 Oakes, Blake FR Saginaw Vall 50.20 50.96 2
5 Stewart, Shawn SO Saginaw Vall 50.10 50.99 1
6 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro Fr Windsor 49.64 51.03 1
7 Campbell, Mac Jr Western Onta 51.34 51.13 3
8 Rodriguez, Keith FR Saginaw Vall 51.30 51.26 3
9 Schneider, Paul SO Macomb 51.84 51.39 3
10 Croley, Keagan Fr Western Onta 51.64 51.62 3
11 Hempel, William FR Cornerstone 51.34 51.83 3
12 Cousins, James SO Saginaw Vall 50.98 52.01 2
13 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake Superio 49.04 52.12 1
14 Joseph, Yazin JR Lake Superio 50.92 52.15 2
15 Silvestri, Ryan RS Unattached 52.14 52.74 4
16 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 52.14 52.89 4
17 Meier, Jonathon So Lake Superio 53.21 53.92 4
18 Borkowski, Blake RS Unattached 53.14 54.89 4
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mic 7.92 7.86Q 2
2 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 7.82 7.93Q 1
3 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.84 7.97q 2
4 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 7.93 7.99q 1
5 Thomas, Lauren So Western Onta 8.24 8.04q 2
6 Gordon, Jenysis Fr Windsor 8.34 8.06q 1
7 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mic 8.02 8.18q 1
8 King, Allie Jr Western Onta 8.54 8.19q 2
9 Mata, Jasmine JR Lake Superio 8.10 8.25 2
10 Kim, Cathy JR Cornerstone 8.54 8.57 1
11 Gardner, Bailey Mid Michigan TC 8.83 2
Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.97 7.86
2 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mic 7.86 7.91
3 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 7.93 7.92
4 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 7.99 7.98
5 Gordon, Jenysis Fr Windsor 8.06 8.08
6 Thomas, Lauren So Western Onta 8.04 8.09
7 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mic 8.18 8.15
8 King, Allie Jr Western Onta 8.19 8.25
Preliminaries
9 Mata, Jasmine JR Lake Superio 8.25
10 Kim, Cathy JR Cornerstone 8.57
11 Gardner, Bailey Mid Michigan TC 8.83
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 7.00 7.07Q 3
2 Gibson, David Unattached 7.13 7.16Q 1
3 Brinks, Jonathon Sr Cornerstone 7.05 7.17Q 2
4 Atherden, Nikye Fr Western Onta 7.10 7.21q 1
5 Puhalla, Michael Pheonix Athletic 7.19 7.23q 3
6 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 7.23 7.28q 2
7 Chan, Matt Fr Western Onta 7.15 7.29q 2
8 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.32q 3
9 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 7.36 7.32 3
10 Vulcano, Anthony FR Cornerstone 7.30 7.33 1
11 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 7.30 7.38 1
12 Bramao, Irwin So Windsor 7.54 7.41 1
13 Kubik, Tyler SR Cornerstone 7.32 7.42 2
14 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 7.39 7.46 3
15 Porter, Derek FR Macomb 7.49 3
16 Kambamba, Bleska Fr Western Onta 7.54 7.49 1
17 Fennell, Sam Fr Western Onta 7.74 7.50 2
18 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 7.64 7.71 3
19 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.55 7.74 2
20 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 7.62 7.80 3
21 Weber, Anthony SO Cornerstone 7.79 7.88 1
Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brinks, Jonathon Sr Cornerstone 7.17 7.02
2 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 7.07 7.02
3 Puhalla, Michael Pheonix Athletic 7.23 7.12
4 Gibson, David Unattached 7.16 7.14
5 Atherden, Nikye Fr Western Onta 7.21 7.16
6 Chan, Matt Fr Western Onta 7.29 7.22
7 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 7.28 7.29
8 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 7.32 7.29
Preliminaries
9 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 7.32
10 Vulcano, Anthony FR Cornerstone 7.33
11 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 7.38
12 Bramao, Irwin So Windsor 7.41
13 Kubik, Tyler SR Cornerstone 7.42
14 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 7.46
15 Porter, Derek FR Macomb 7.49
16 Kambamba, Bleska Fr Western Onta 7.49
17 Fennell, Sam Fr Western Onta 7.50
18 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 7.71
19 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.74
20 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 7.80
21 Weber, Anthony SO Cornerstone 7.88
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 2:10.69 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.44
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Boyle, Sarah Saucony Hurrican 2:14.00 2:10.69F 1
2 Borchers, Claire Unattached 2:12.00 2:10.97P 1
3 Badger, Sydney Unattached 2:12.00 2:13.02P 1
4 Popadich, Kristina Fr Western Onta 2:14.00 2:15.86 1
5 Davis, Lina SO Saginaw Vall 2:15.50 2:16.06 1
6 Heimonen, Lydia FR Lake Superio 2:19.00 2:19.03 2
7 McNamara, Mary Kate Unattached 2:16.00 2:19.52 1
8 Owens, Kate Unattached 2:17.00 2:21.73 1
9 Reynolds, Faith Unattached 2:18.00 2:22.12 1
10 Nardi, Danielle Fr Western Onta 2:22.00 2:24.01 2
11 Richter, Valerie FR Cornerstone 2:23.00 2:25.89 2
12 Owens, Brooke FR Cornerstone 2:25.00 2:27.17 2
13 Rocheleau, Fiona Fr Windsor 2:27.00 2:27.53 3
14 Adams, Dominique FR Saginaw Vall 2:28.00 2:28.14 3
15 Hendler, Ola SR Saginaw Vall 2:25.00 2:28.40 2
16 Meinecke, Darby FR Saginaw Vall 2:24.00 2:28.76 2
17 Peet, Tori SR Saginaw Vall 2:26.00 2:29.23 2
18 Dorr, Allison FR Saginaw Vall 2:24.00 2:29.86 2
19 Conigliaro, Nicole SO Macomb 2:30.00 2:32.05 3
20 Larsen, Chelsee Unattached 2:38.00 2:34.93 3
21 Villani, Sara So Western Onta 2:35.00 2:37.04 3
22 Dobson, Charlie Mid Michigan TC 2:32.00 2:37.81 3
23 Oliver, Mikayla Unattached 2:35.00 2:39.86 3
24 Brown, Desyrae FR Macomb 2:38.00 2:52.01 3
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.63
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moodie, Triphon Sr Western Onta 1:50.40 1:52.88P 1
2 McMackin, Nick Jr Windsor 1:56.00 1:53.60P 1
3 Filipek, Tony Muscle-Mug Racin 1:56.00 1:53.64 1
4 Andrin, Hunter Jr Western Onta 1:53.50 1:54.45 1
5 McArthur, Taylor Windsor 1:55.00 1:55.54 1
6 Eisengruber, Parker RS Unattached 1:57.00 1:56.67 1
7 Carson, Ben Jr Western Onta 1:56.50 1:57.83 1
8 Callaghan, Ciaran Fr Western Onta 1:59.70 1:58.40 2
9 McColl, Andrew Sr Western Onta 1:58.00 1:58.65 2
10 Fernandes, Isaiah Fr Western Onta 1:58.30 1:58.73 2
11 Kent, Lewis Sr Western Onta 1:58.20 2:00.61 2
12 Cady, Ben Unattached 2:01.09 3
13 Deboer, Joey FR Cornerstone 2:02.00 2:01.92 3
14 Affholter, William Unattached 1:59.00 2:02.98 2
15 Sutton, Travis FR Lake Superio 2:05.00 2:03.43 3
16 Pioszak, Paul Unattached 2:04.00 2:04.17 3
17 Kulkarni, Kavi RS Unattached 2:00.00 2:04.28 2
18 Thuma, Ethan Unattached 2:05.75 3
19 Borkowski, Blake RS Unattached 1:58.00 2:05.91 1
20 Rocha, Dylan Unattached 2:01.00 2:07.14 2
21 Wysocki, Steven SR Lake Superio 2:02.30 2:11.94 3
22 Jackson, Chris FR Macomb 2:10.00 2:18.00 3
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clancy, Lauren Fr Western Onta 25.24 25.12 1
2 Richardson, Ce'Aira FR Saginaw Vall 25.10 25.42 1
3 Omahen, Emily Sr Windsor 25.74 25.57 1
4 Stricelj, Caroline Fr Western Onta 26.24 25.72 2
5 Rivait, Courtney So Windsor 25.94 25.98 1
6 Muma, Rachael Fr Western Onta 25.74 26.03 1
7 Barbon, Jen Fr Western Onta 26.14 26.03 2
8 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 26.12 26.04 2
9 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 26.24 26.18 2
10 Burkett, Ali Fr Western Onta 27.44 26.20 4
11 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 26.00 26.47 1
12 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 27.53 26.52 4
13 Langille, Courtney Fr Western Onta 26.74 26.66 3
14 Gordon, Jenysis Fr Windsor 26.44 26.97 2
15 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mic 26.85 26.98 3
16 Wagner, Leah Fr Western Onta 27.44 27.01 4
17 Matthews, Alysha Fr Western Onta 26.54 27.19 2
18 Mata, Jasmine JR Lake Superio 26.68 27.21 3
19 Godber, Andrea Fr Western Onta 27.74 27.39 4
20 Stapleford, Jordan Fr Western Onta 27.24 28.48 3
21 King, Jasmine SR Northern Mic 27.50 28.55 4
22 Rievert, Sarah FR Northern Mic 28.24 28.63 5
23 Davis, Lina SO Saginaw Vall 27.94 28.75 5
24 Gardner, Bailey Mid Michigan TC 27.70 28.76 4
25 Sheaffer, Jacki FR Saginaw Vall 27.84 28.78 5
26 Tomlin, Alicia SO Saginaw Vall 29.24 29.40 5
27 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 29.20 29.41 5
28 McLachlin, Virginia Jr Windsor 34.74 35.11 5
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Warner, Damian LWTFC 22.00 21.18A 1
2 Abdulahi, Ramzi Fr Western Onta 22.54 22.09 1
3 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 22.45 22.25 1
4 Puhalla, Michael Pheonix Athletic 22.90 22.59 2
5 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 22.80 22.71 2
6 Montcastle, Spencer JR Lake Superio 22.74 22.86 1
7 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake Superio 22.14 23.02 1
8 Walters, Jordan RS Unattached 23.54 23.04 3
9 Vulcano, Anthony FR Cornerstone 23.09 23.11 2
10 Brinks, Jonathon Sr Cornerstone 22.72 23.20 1
11 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 23.33 23.22 2
12 Kubik, Tyler SR Cornerstone 23.48 23.37 2
13 Atherden, Nikye Fr Western Onta 23.74 23.54 3
14 Chan, Matt Fr Western Onta 23.74 23.80 3
15 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 24.14 23.89 4
16 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 24.24 24.57 4
17 Silvestri, Ryan RS Unattached 24.44 24.64 4
18 Weber, Anthony SO Cornerstone 25.27 24.95 4
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:33.29
NCAA Provo: P 10:01.47
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Handler, Brook Unattached 9:25.00 9:35.05P 1
2 Keane, Kayla Unattached 10:10.00 9:54.18P 1
3 Leonard, Ellie Unattached 9:50.00 9:59.13P 1
4 Burmeister, Kameron SO Northern Mic 10:15.00 10:21.03 1
5 Micale, Christina JR Saginaw Vall 10:15.00 10:21.24 1
6 Baxter, Natalie Unattached 10:20.00 10:29.49 1
7 Dent, Kali Unattached 10:10.00 10:40.85 1
8 Towianski, Veronica FR Macomb 10:58.00 10:57.07 1
9 Wolanin, Miranda FR Macomb 10:58.00 10:57.56 1
10 Fifarek, Abby FR Northern Mic 10:55.67 10:59.72 1
11 Flynn, Shannon JR Northern Mic 11:20.07 11:09.32 2
12 Passino, Hannah JR Lake Superio 11:59.00 11:24.87 2
13 Lonergan, Hannah FR Northern Mic 11:00.00 11:24.91 1
14 Kelly, MacKenzie FR Lake Superio 11:55.00 11:25.24 2
15 Hamilton, Grace SO Cornerstone 11:53.06 11:33.44 2
16 Richardson, McKenzie SO Lake Superio 11:50.00 11:34.23 2
17 Swiderski, Catherine JR Northern Mic 11:45.00 11:37.85 2
18 Mulville, Trudie SO Lake Superio 12:00.00 11:41.16 2
19 Foster, Hailey FR Lake Superio 11:57.00 11:48.49 2
20 Sikkema, Kinzie FR Saginaw Vall 10:59.00 11:57.19 1
21 Peabody, Rachael JR Lake Superio 12:05.13 2
22 Hadaway, Casey Unattached 12:15.00 12:11.90 2
23 Leggett, Rachel SO Lake Superio 12:24.92 2
24 Shafer, Casey JR Lake Superio 11:50.00 12:25.11 2
-- Ayotte, Kristina FR Saginaw Vall 10:58.00 DNF 1
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette
Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46 3/1/2015 Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8:04.70
NCAA Provo: P 8:26.37
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Balestrini, Chris Sr Western Onta 8:20.00 8:45.31 1
2 Curtis, Trevor SO Cornerstone 9:05.00 9:08.50 1
3 Kean, Thomas SO Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:11.85 1
4 Cook, Codey RS Unattached 9:10.00 9:14.71 1
5 Smith, Garrett FR Lake Superio 9:05.00 9:15.14 1
6 Burke, Paul FR Lake Superio 9:10.00 9:17.71 1
7 Rogers, Ryan JR Lake Superio 9:00.00 9:18.31 1
8 Workman, Zachary FR Lake Superio 9:30.00 9:26.22 2
9 May, Matt Unattached 9:43.00 9:28.30 2
10 Baker, Jacob JR Lake Superio 9:20.00 9:31.55 2
11 Meyers, Alex SR Lake Superio 9:30.00 9:34.36 2
12 Merrell, Philip SO Cornerstone 9:20.00 9:38.76 2
13 Miles, Jack FR Lake Superio 9:15.00 9:43.90 2
14 Eiben, Nick NA Saginaw Vall 9:10.00 9:45.89 1
15 Becker, Jon Unattached 9:50.00 9:52.67 2
16 Tremaine, Garrett SO Cornerstone 9:50.00 9:53.06 2
17 Wyngaard, Parker FR Lake Superio 9:20.00 10:01.15 2
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:49.62 2015
Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Provo: P 3:52.71
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Western Ontario 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.57P 1
1) Hole, Kaleigh So 2) Barbon, Jen Fr
3) Clancy, Lauren Fr 4) Muma, Rachael Fr
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 4:02.00 3:57.95 1
1) Hendler, Ola SR 2) Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR
3) Bischer, Sidney SR 4) Davis, Lina SO
3 Western Ontario 'B' 4:03.00 x3:58.77 1
1) Stricelj, Caroline Fr 2) Langille, Courtney Fr
3) Wagner, Leah Fr 4) Storm, Zarria So
4 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:05.00 x3:59.32 1
1) Balls, Kimberly SR 2) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR
3) Fochesato, Anna JR 4) Williams, Bria JR
5 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:00.00 4:05.33 1
1) Brzezinski, Danielle SR 2) Dutcher, Paige FR
3) Churchill, Clara SO 4) Huebner, Shayla FR
6 Cornerstone 'A' 4:06.00 4:06.75 1
1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR 2) Clum, Makayla FR
3) Richter, Valerie FR 4) Sayers, Lyndee SR
7 Western Ontario 'C' 4:06.00 x4:17.17 2
1) Nardi, Danielle Fr 2) Popadich, Kristina Fr
3) Emilio, Sarah Sr 4) Nantes, Ainsley Sr
8 Cornerstone 'B' 4:19.00 x4:24.06 2
1) Gleckler, Madison FR 2) Rabe, Ally SO
3) Owens, Brooke FR 4) Kim, Cathy JR
9 Northern Michigan 'B' 4:15.00 x4:24.58 2
1) Becker, Kieren SO 2) Pietrzak, Kelly SO
3) Pfannenstiel, Kalina FR 4) Walters, Maddie FR
10 Macomb 'A' 4:20.00 4:29.77 2
1) Tas, Hannah FR 2) Boccomino, Haley SO
3) Brown, Desyrae FR 4) Wojt, Lacey SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:22.00 3:26.86 1
1) Oakes, Blake FR 2) Stewart, Shawn SO
3) Cousins, James SO 4) Love, Brandon JR
2 Western Ontario 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.64 2
1) Callaghan, Ciaran Fr 2) Carson, Ben Jr
3) Campbell, Mac Jr 4) Andrin, Hunter Jr
3 Macomb 'A' 3:31.00 3:29.75 2
1) Parslow, Ryan SO 2) Atkins, Sammy So
3) Schneider, Paul SO 4) Wallace, Jabarell Fr
4 Cornerstone 'A' 3:25.00 3:31.28 1
1) Kubik, Tyler SR 2) Vulcano, Anthony FR
3) Hempel, William FR 4) Vandervelde, Elijah FR
5 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:25.00 3:32.31 1
1) Montcastle, Spencer JR 2) Joseph, Yazin JR
3) Meier, Jonathon So 4) Wysocki, Steven SR
6 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:35.00 x3:35.23 2
1) Rodriguez, Keith FR 2) Black, Sam FR
3) Henderson, Gerald JR 4) Watson, Brady JR
7 Unattached 'A' 3:38.00 3:40.81 2
1) Ballman, Wade 2) Alexander, Carson
3) Thuma, Ethan 4) Cady, Ben
Event 23 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Provo: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Jasmine JR Northern Mic 17.58m 17.70mP 58-01.00
16.58m 15.50m 17.60m 17.70m
2 Badley-Castello, Jordana Windsor 17.37m 17.58mP 57-08.25
17.02m 16.33m 17.48m 17.58m
3 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 16.76m 16.31m 53-06.25
15.48m 16.12m 16.17m 16.31m 16.12m
4 Johnson, Samanthia JR Northern Mic 15.99m 15.47m 50-09.25
12.36m 13.58m 14.54m 12.53m 15.47m
5 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 14.24m 14.58m 47-10.00
14.29m 14.28m 14.58m 14.50m 14.09m 13.63m
6 Jantzi, Brindley Sr Western Onta 14.50m 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m 13.74m 13.76m
7 Wood, Cayla Windsor 14.81m 14.11m 46-03.50
13.81m 13.44m 14.11m 13.36m 12.90m
8 Holyfield, Gabby SO Cornerstone 14.37m 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m 13.05m 13.39m 12.38m
9 Emaus, Miranda SR Lake Superio 11.29m 13.11m 43-00.25
11.95m 13.11m 12.47m 12.46m
10 Mitton, Sarah So Windsor 13.99m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.16m 12.72m 11.64m
11 Timmons, Ainslie Fr Western Onta 13.50m 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m 0.05m 11.59m
12 Hoxar, Brooke So Western Onta 13.50m 12.32m 40-05.00
x x 12.32m
13 Kester, Elizabeth-Mary So Windsor 11.43m 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m 11.48m 11.58m
14 Amofah, Ashley Fr Western Onta 12.00m 11.07m 36-04.00
10.96m 10.93m 11.07m
15 Love, Bobbie SO Lake Superio 11.43m 10.68m 35-00.50
10.35m 10.68m
16 Pate, Carla FR Northern Mic 9.99m 8.18m 26-10.00
7.48m 0.05m 8.18m
Event 24 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.57m
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 12/4/2015 Elaina Meadows, Northwood (M
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Omahen, Emily Sr Windsor 5.85m 5.81mP 19-00.75
5.65m 5.81m 5.66m 5.45m FOUL 5.52m
2 McClurkin, Caitlin Windsor 5.78m 5.53m 18-01.75
FOUL 5.53m 4.20m 5.19m 5.41m FOUL
3 Flemington, Katie Jr Western Onta 5.70m 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.24m FOUL 5.31m 5.43m
4 King, Allie Jr Western Onta 5.50m 5.34m 17-06.25
5.03m 5.28m 5.34m FOUL 5.23m 4.82m
5 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 5.31m 17-05.25
5.23m 5.09m 5.20m 5.31m 5.07m
6 Coughlin, Natalie So Windsor 5.32m 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.07m FOUL 4.72m 5.00m 5.21m
7 Hole, Kaleigh So Western Onta 5.30m 5.20m 17-00.75
FOUL 5.06m 5.01m 5.20m 5.15m FOUL
8 Thomas, Lauren So Western Onta 5.60m 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m 5.02m 4.80m 4.74m 4.87m 4.29m
9 McCloskey, Madeline Fr Windsor 4.97m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.71m 4.90m 5.06m 4.79m FOUL
10 Rievert, Sarah FR Northern Mic 5.00m 5.03m 16-06.00
5.03m x x
11 Swider, Sarah SO Lake Superio 5.08m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.74m 5.02m 5.02m
12 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 4.87m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m 4.55m 4.63m
13 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mic 5.05m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.66m 4.73m 4.73m
14 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 4.87m 4.61m 15-01.50
x 4.61m x
15 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mic 4.78m 4.36m 14-03.75
4.36m 4.30m 4.32m
16 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 4.64m 4.24m 13-11.00
4.24m 4.02m 3.95m
17 Webster, Oonagh So Windsor 4.87m 4.23m 13-10.50
x x 4.23m
18 Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 4.16m 4.21m 13-09.75
4.16m 4.21m
19 Weir, Julianna FR Lake Superio 4.35m 4.06m 13-04.00
4.06m 3.98m 3.92m
-- Drake, Hannah FR Cornerstone 5.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.59
Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA Provo: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolfs, Rachael Jr Windsor 3.91m 3.64mP 11-11.25
3.64 3.81
O XXX
2 Stoyanovich, Ashley Western Onta 3.55m 3.34m 10-11.50
3.19 3.34 3.49
XO XO XXX
3 Francis, Reena Fr Western Onta 3.40m 3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
XO XXX
4 Reid, Amanda Western Onta 3.40m J3.19m 10-05.50
3.19 3.34
XXO XXX
5 Kim, Cathy JR Cornerstone 3.10m 2.89m 9-05.75
2.89 3.04
XO XXX
-- Jager, Cassie SO Cornerstone 2.75m NH
2.59
XXX
-- Loebach, Emily Jr Windsor 3.35m NH
3.04
XXX
-- Miller, Chanda FR Cornerstone 2.51m NH
2.59
XXX
Event 26 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 24-00.50 2002 Jon Hall
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA Provo: P 7.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 7.16m 6.97m 22-10.50
6.87m 6.97m 6.81m 6.90m
2 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 7.16m 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.72m 6.83m 6.45m
3 Gibson, David Unattached 7.00m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m 6.35m 6.37m 6.43m
4 Montcastle, Spencer JR Lake Superio 6.16m 6.22m 20-05.00
6.02m 6.22m 5.91m 6.10m 5.89m 6.03m
5 Schubert, Taran Fr Western Onta 6.30m 6.21m 20-04.50
6.21m 5.27m 6.00m 5.95m 6.10m 6.17m
6 Rempillo, Justin Fr Windsor 6.40m 6.17m 20-03.00
6.01m 5.92m 6.13m 5.91m 6.17m
7 Debuf, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 6.50m 6.13m 20-01.50
6.13m 5.96m 5.88m 5.91m 5.82m
8 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 6.11m 20-00.50
6.11m 5.78m 5.84m 6.02m 5.80m 5.58m
9 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 6.80m 6.02m 19-09.00
5.84m 5.46m 6.02m 5.70m 5.40m
10 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 5.20m 5.91m 19-04.75
11 Whitehead, Clay SO Lake Superio 5.99m 5.84m 19-02.00
5.52m 5.71m 5.84m
12 Wysocki, Steven SR Lake Superio 5.69m 18-08.00
5.53m 5.69m 5.13m
13 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 6.20m 5.48m 17-11.75
5.38m 5.48m
14 Bortolin, Angelo So Windsor 6.95m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m
Event 27 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hartnagle, Devin JR Saginaw Vall 17.90m 17.38mP 57-00.25
17.23m 17.30m 16.28m 16.91m 17.38m
2 Livingston, Nolin SR Lake Superio 17.86m 17.26mP 56-07.50
16.88m 17.16m 16.67m 17.26m 17.02m
3 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 16.76m 16.08m 52-09.25
15.19m 16.08m 14.82m 14.88m
4 Rapp, Aleks Fr Western Onta 17.50m 15.72m 51-07.00
14.05m 14.29m 14.95m 15.72m
5 Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 15.42m 15.60m 51-02.25
15.60m 15.59m 15.47m 0.05m 14.08m 14.86m
6 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake Superio 15.48m 15.39m 50-06.00
14.35m 15.08m 15.39m 15.28m 15.07m
7 Dobson, Brandon Fr Windsor 15.02m 15.25m 50-00.50
14.35m 15.25m 15.16m 14.76m
8 Turner, Gabriel Jr Cornerstone 14.73m 14.78m 48-06.00
14.46m 14.24m 14.76m 14.78m
9 Martin, Andrew Fr Western Onta 13.50m 13.30m 43-07.75
13.26m 13.30m
10 Greco, Roman Unattached 12.50m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.20m 13.16m 13.20m
11 Vermette, Andrew Windsor 13.99m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.96m 12.48m
Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the West Pit
Opening Height: 1.43
Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Provo: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mic 1.64m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
2 Laurie, Shaelyn Fr Western Onta 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
2 Grala, Emilia So Western Onta 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
4 Villani, Sara So Western Onta 1.64m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
5 Francis, Reena Fr Western Onta 1.60m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO XO XXX
6 Swider, Sarah SO Lake Superio 1.57m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO O XXX
7 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 1.62m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
XO XXO XXX
8 Bekius, Anna FR Cornerstone 1.51m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO XO XXX
8 Grimshaw, Olivia So Windsor 1.51m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
10 Weir, Julianna FR Lake Superio 1.43m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
10 Moerdyk, Faith SO Cornerstone 1.45m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
10 Mylle, Ine SO Northern Mic 1.54m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone NH
1.43
XXX
-- Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone NH
1.43
XXX
-- White, Tara Fr Western Onta 1.60m NH
1.53
XXX
-- Webster, Oonagh So Windsor 1.35m NH
1.43
XXX
-- Chang, Jenny FR Northern Mic 1.44m NH
1.43
XXX
Event 29 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the East Pit
Opening Height: 1.78
Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
SVSU: S 7-00.50 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Provo: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.98 2.03
O O O XXX
2 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 1.83m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XXX
2 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.95m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XXX
4 Devon, Adam Sr Western Onta 1.95m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
5 Way, Trevor So Windsor 1.91m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO O XO XXX
5 Kambamba, Bleska Fr Western Onta 1.90m J1.93m 6-04.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XXO O O XXX
7 Pisha, Drue FR Saginaw Vall 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XXO XO XXX
Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Provo: P 13.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mitton, Sarah So Windsor 14.81m 14.16mP 46-05.50
14.16m FOUL FOUL 14.05m 13.42m 14.11m
2 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 14.02m 13.71mP 44-11.75
FOUL 13.41m 13.51m 13.55m 13.71m FOUL
3 Hoxar, Brooke So Western Onta 13.80m 13.20m 43-03.75
13.12m 12.75m 13.20m FOUL 12.80m FOUL
4 Villani, Sara So Western Onta 13.00m 12.75m 41-10.00
12.04m FOUL 11.69m FOUL 12.75m FOUL
5 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 12.86m 12.41m 40-08.75
12.07m 11.78m FOUL 12.41m 12.13m FOUL
6 Williams, Jasmine JR Northern Mic 11.70m 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m 11.50m 12.02m 11.19m FOUL 11.34m
7 Kester, Elizabeth-Mary So Windsor 12.40m 12.30m 40-04.25
12.30m 11.75m 11.91m FOUL 11.41m 11.76m
8 Hole, Kaleigh So Western Onta 11.72m 38-05.50
10.28m 11.72m 11.52m
9 Badley-Castello, Jordana Windsor 11.99m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.04m 11.67m 10.89m FOUL 10.40m 11.50m
10 Timmons, Ainslie Fr Western Onta 11.60m 11.39m 37-04.50
10.52m 10.39m 11.11m 10.61m 10.14m 11.39m
11 Amofah, Ashley Fr Western Onta 11.60m 11.01m 36-01.50
10.32m 10.25m 11.01m
12 Jantzi, Brindley Sr Western Onta 11.00m 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m 10.87m 10.86m
13 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mic 11.37m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.93m 10.35m 10.72m
13 Shove, Dana FR Northern Mic 11.42m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.08m 10.34m 10.93m
15 Holyfield, Gabby SO Cornerstone 11.07m 10.73m 35-02.50
10.65m 10.30m 10.73m
16 Emaus, Miranda SR Lake Superio 9.02m 9.09m 29-10.00
8.61m 9.09m 8.57m
17 Pate, Carla FR Northern Mic 9.12m 8.43m 27-08.00
7.99m 8.43m FOUL
18 Fyke, Kayli FR Lake Superio 6.42m 7.74m 25-04.75
7.66m 7.54m 7.74m
19 Warsecke, Mary JR Lake Superio 7.50m 7.24m 23-09.00
7.05m 7.24m 7.05m
20 Love, Bobbie SO Lake Superio 8.78m 7.04m 23-01.25
7.04m FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 39-01 2015 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 11.91m 3/1/2015 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Provo: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gibson, Kristen Jr Western Onta 11.50m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m
2 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Vall 11.50m 11.34m 37-02.50
11.08m 10.87m 11.33m 11.08m 11.21m 11.34m
3 Mylle, Ine SO Northern Mic 11.45m 11.23m 36-10.25
11.12m 10.63m 10.95m 10.92m 11.23m 11.18m
4 Maslak, Annie Fr Western Onta 11.20m 10.95m 35-11.25
10.95m 10.89m
5 Dane, Riley Fr Western Onta 10.80m 10.87m 35-08.00
10.58m 10.41m 10.78m 10.82m 10.87m
6 Gunsch, Danielle Windsor 10.88m 10.62m 34-10.25
10.42m 10.42m 10.62m 10.50m
7 France, Sarah Fr Western Onta 10.70m 10.39m 34-01.25
10.32m 10.16m 10.39m
Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 15.31m 3/1/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.28m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 14.70m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.74m 13.77m
2 Weinstein, Josh Fr Western Onta 13.60m 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m
3 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 13.10m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.42m 12.81m 12.85m 11.65m
4 Debuf, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 13.20m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.66m 11.77m 11.86m
5 Whitehead, Clay SO Lake Superio 11.23m 11.38m 37-04.00
x 11.30m 11.38m 11.29m 10.91m
6 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 13.60m 11.36m 37-03.25
11.15m 11.28m 11.28m 11.14m 11.31m 11.36m
Event 33 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Provo: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin SR Lake Superio 17.07m 17.85mP 58-06.75
16.65m FOUL 16.32m 16.75m 17.28m 17.85m
2 Pawliw, Eli Windsor 15.61m 16.19mP 53-01.50
15.19m 15.63m 15.96m 15.74m 16.19m FOUL
3 Vermette, Andrew Windsor 15.15m 16.08mP 52-09.25
14.92m 15.35m FOUL 16.08m FOUL 15.45m
4 Boersma, Brett Windsor 15.35m 15.41m 50-06.75
14.69m 14.93m 15.19m 15.14m 15.41m FOUL
5 Martin, Andrew Fr Western Onta 16.00m 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL 15.23m FOUL 14.89m FOUL 15.00m
6 Kelley, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 15.54m 14.46m 47-05.25
FOUL 13.85m 13.13m 14.23m FOUL 14.46m
7 Rapp, Aleks Fr Western Onta 17.50m 14.21m 46-07.50
13.44m 14.16m 12.74m 13.40m 14.21m FOUL
8 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake Superio 13.70m 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m 13.45m FOUL 13.17m FOUL 13.84m
9 Whaley, Aaron FR Lake Superio 12.64m 13.75m 45-01.50
13.75m 13.28m 13.12m 13.07m 12.62m 12.51m
10 Targgart, Logan Unattached 14.72m 13.51m 44-04.00
13.25m 13.18m 13.51m
11 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 14.32m 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL FOUL 13.48m
12 Tilney, Ryan SR Saginaw Vall 13.71m 13.22m 43-04.50
FOUL 13.22m FOUL
13 Greco, Roman Unattached 13.80m 13.14m 43-01.50
13.14m 12.44m FOUL
14 Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 13.12m 12.88m 42-03.25
FOUL 12.88m FOUL
15 Paisley, Michael Fr Western Onta 12.40m 40-08.25
12.16m 12.40m 12.28m
16 Turner, Gabriel Jr Cornerstone 12.39m 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m 12.07m FOUL
17 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 12.19m 11.95m 39-02.50
11.61m FOUL 11.95m
18 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 10.72m 35-02.00
10.72m 10.22m FOUL
19 Fennell, Sam Fr Western Onta 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m FOUL 10.10m
20 Bruce, Judah FR Cornerstone 10.15m 10.23m 33-06.75
9.68m 9.81m 10.23m
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.81
Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA Provo: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Waugh, Chris Windsor 4.94m 4.71mP 15-05.50
4.71 4.86
O XXX
2 Savic, Milos Sr Windsor 4.80m J4.71mP 15-05.50
4.71 4.86
XXO XXX
3 Young, Connor University of Gu 4.62m 4.41m 14-05.50
4.26 4.41 4.56
O O XXX
4 Zancetta, Cole Western Onta 4.30m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26 4.41
XXO XXX
4 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 4.31m J4.11m 13-05.75
3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O O XXX
5 Cowan, Eric Western Onta 4.30m 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
O XXX
7 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 4.50m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 4.26
O XXX
7 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 4.60m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX
-- Choja, Brian Western Onta 4.60m NH
4.26
XXX
-- Fennell, Sam Fr Western Onta NH
3.81
XXX
-- Sanger, James SO Cornerstone 3.85m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 3.96m NH
3.81
XXX
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7401 views
History for Saginaw Valley State Doug Hansen Indoor Open
Show 4 more
|