Folders |
2020 Results - Saginaw Valley State Doug Hansen Indoor OpenPublished by
Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2020 08:39 PM
SVSU - Doug Hansen Open - 1/17/2020
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 7.49 P 7.60Q 2
2 Ganther, Kolby Eastern Mich 7.60 7.78Q 3
3 Eriksen, Allie Wayne State 8.25 8.20Q 1
4 Davis, Alyson Eastern Mich 7.56 7.82q 2
5 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.19 8.03q 3
6 Tatum, Raven Wayne State 8.07 8.18q 3
7 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.11 8.24q 1
8 Dulin, Mae'isha Concordia (M 8.17 8.28q 3
9 Rea, Yveloute Wayne State 8.30 8.42 2
10 Smith, Meriah Rochester Un 8.45 8.51 1
11 Strawter, Savannah Rochester Un 8.63 8.54 3
12 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 8.30 8.56 3
13 Stallworth, Sharle Grace Christ 8.71 8.60 1
14 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 8.60 8.74 2
15 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 9.05 8.95 1
16 Peters, Lydia Grace Christ 8.96 2
17 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 8.90 9.05 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.47
NCAA Provo: P 7.67
SVSU: S 7.68 12/6/2019 Alona Olshevska, Saginaw Vall
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 7.60 7.56P
2 Ganther, Kolby Eastern Mich 7.78 7.73
3 Davis, Alyson Eastern Mich 7.82 7.74
4 Noble, Maegan Saginaw Vall 8.03 8.07
5 Eriksen, Allie Wayne State 8.20 8.13
6 Tatum, Raven Wayne State 8.18 8.17
7 Dulin, Mae'isha Concordia (M 8.28 8.24
8 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 8.24 8.26
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.06
NCAA Provo: P 24.82
SVSU: S 24.99 1/26/2019 Yanisha Edwards, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Mair Eastern Mich 24.41 24.79P 1
2 Gibson, Keypathwa Eastern Mich 24.46 25.06 1
3 Cernej-Garcia, Tif Eastern Mich 24.99 25.10 1
4 Ganther, Kolby Eastern Mich 24.49 25.16 1
5 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 24.85 25.28 1
6 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 25.11 25.33 2
7 Mason, Brittni Eastern Mich 25.10 25.35 2
8 Zastrow, Abbey Eastern Mich 25.00 25.63 2
9 Davis, Alyson Eastern Mich 25.29 25.95 2
10 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 25.90 26.00 3
11 Short, Arianna Eastern Mich 26.50 26.28 4
12 Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich 25.79 26.34 3
13 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 26.66 26.63 4
14 Tatum, Raven Wayne State 26.00 26.72 3
15 Eriksen, Allie Wayne State 26.85 26.94 4
16 Greene, Asia Unattached 25.80 27.03 3
17 Dulin, Mae'isha Concordia (M 27.19 27.09 5
18 Affes, Yasmine Wayne State 26.70 27.21 4
19 Odykirk, Jenna Saginaw Vall 26.87 27.28 5
20 Bertolini, Isabell Wayne State 26.60 27.34 4
21 Stanley, Shantel Unattached 26.30 27.61 3
22 Rea, Yveloute Wayne State 27.25 27.69 5
23 Strawter, Savannah Rochester Un 28.60 28.36 7
24 Smith, Meriah Rochester Un 28.29 28.40 6
25 Carneva, Diamond Macomb 28.04 28.56 6
26 Stallworth, Sharle Grace Christ 28.77 8
27 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 27.50 28.78 6
28 Fickel, Emma Rochester Un 28.40 29.11 7
29 Bell, Ellie Lake Superio 28.00 29.56 6
30 Woodson, Nadya Lake Superio 29.70 29.67 7
31 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 27.50 29.85 6
32 Bail, Amanda Rochester Un 30.38 8
33 Parrett, Rachael Alma 31.25 30.98 8
34 Nicholas, Jessica Lake Superio 30.00 31.14 7
35 Curtiss, Shelby Lake Superio 30.00 31.29 7
36 Mooney, Abigail Alma 31.75 31.72 8
37 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 30.00 33.46 8
38 Most, Morgan Alma 35.23 36.41 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.11 1/26/2018 Christy Ihunaegbo, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 54.32
NCAA Provo: P 56.53
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Edwards, Mair Eastern Mich 56.00 55.84P 1
2 Gibson, Keypathwa Eastern Mich 56.01 56.15P 1
3 Olshevska, Alona Saginaw Vall 57.60 57.16 1
4 Zastrow, Abbey Eastern Mich 55.99 57.59 1
5 Short, Arianna Eastern Mich 58.71 59.10 2
6 Spann, Daishon Eastern Mich 58.00 1:01.44 1
7 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 59.80 1:02.98 2
8 Padilla, Audrey Alma 1:03.93 1:03.11 3
9 Greene, Asia Unattached 59.17 1:03.45 2
10 Harvey, Jordan Saginaw Vall 1:00.05 1:04.53 2
11 Stanley, Shantel Unattached 1:02.00 1:05.76 3
12 Fickel, Emma Rochester Un 1:05.85 1:07.27 3
13 Homann, Alexandria Concordia (M 1:07.15 1:07.53 4
14 Carneva, Diamond Macomb 1:05.50 1:08.18 3
15 Nicklas, Delanie Rochester Un 1:05.90 1:09.46 4
16 Bail, Amanda Rochester Un 1:12.31 4
17 Mulford, Alyssa Lake Superio 1:05.00 1:13.83 3
18 Most, Morgan Alma 1:24.33 4
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:05.93 2/24/2019 Rachel Walters, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.20
NCAA Provo: P 2:14.07
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich 2:17.00 2:20.47 1
2 Braman, Lyndsey Wayne State 2:20.00 2:22.49 1
3 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 2:25.00 2:22.96 1
4 Ennis, Megan Concordia (M 2:28.00 2:23.82 1
5 Seifert, Lexi Eastern Mich 2:20.00 2:24.21 1
6 Martella, Cameron Wayne State 2:25.00 2:25.22 1
7 St. Bernard, Kaitl Eastern Mich 2:25.00 2:26.71 1
8 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 2:28.00 2:28.40 2
9 Ray, Katherine Wayne State 2:28.00 2:30.60 1
10 Wank, Makenzie Wayne State 2:28.00 2:34.18 1
11 Chandler, Olivia Eastern Mich 2:30.00 2:36.48 2
12 Laberge, Rebecca Concordia (M 2:29.00 2:38.25 2
13 Gowen, Izabella Unattached 2:40.00 2:38.26 2
14 Stemple, Abbigail Eastern Mich 2:32.00 2:40.56 2
15 Streeter, Amber Concordia (M 2:41.99 2:43.34 3
16 Trickey, Haley Alma 2:45.28 3
17 Trent, Elizabeth Concordia (M 2:50.00 2:51.25 3
18 Merten, Emily Lake Superio 2:38.00 2:53.31 2
19 Schroeder, Lydia Concordia (M 2:53.55 2:53.60 3
20 Schumann, Caitlyn Lake Superio 2:45.00 3:02.67 3
21 Overbeek, Sarena Grace Christ 3:02.75 3
22 Dietz, Isabelle Rochester Un 3:15.00 3:21.38 3
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:45.17
NCAA Provo: P 4:58.73
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepansky, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 5:04.63 1
2 Keiser, Jenna Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 5:06.57 1
3 Spooner, Katelyn Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 5:10.51 1
4 St. Bernard, Kaitl Eastern Mich 5:11.00 5:10.79 1
5 Seifert, Lexi Eastern Mich 5:15.00 5:13.04 1
6 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 5:00.00 5:17.57 1
7 Defrain, Ashley Wayne State 5:20.00 5:18.38 1
8 Buckner, Lauren Unattached 5:20.00 5:19.55 1
9 Seibert, Erin Madonna 5:28.87 5:20.40 2
10 Buskirk, Kimberly Grace Christ 5:25.00 5:20.62 2
11 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 5:25.00 5:22.92 2
12 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 5:23.27 5:23.56 2
13 Shapic, Alison Madonna 5:19.52 5:23.59 1
14 Wegienka, Arianna Saginaw Vall 5:05.00 5:23.78 1
15 Willett, Emma Wayne State 5:25.00 5:28.02 2
16 Mills, Kateri Madonna 5:22.93 5:28.03 1
17 Yarema, Charlene Wayne State 5:30.00 5:28.26 2
18 Rankin, Kennadi Wayne State 5:30.00 5:30.72 2
19 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 5:20.00 5:31.11 1
20 Chandler, Olivia Eastern Mich 5:25.00 5:31.33 2
21 Duffing, Katelyn Wayne State 5:30.00 5:32.13 2
22 Weenum, Olivia Grace Christ 5:47.00 5:37.11 3
23 Kendziorski, Grace Saginaw Vall 5:20.00 5:38.41 1
24 Buska, Emily Saginaw Vall 5:30.00 5:38.93 2
25 Martin, Carissa Saginaw Vall 5:20.00 5:39.03 1
26 Slone, Allyson Rochester Un 5:40.00 5:40.94 2
27 Stemple, Abbigail Eastern Mich 5:30.00 5:46.10 2
28 Gowen, Izabella Unattached 5:45.00 5:46.38 2
29 Salem, Madeline Rochester Un 5:50.00 5:46.94 3
30 Streeter, Amber Concordia (M 5:41.29 5:47.55 2
31 Passino, Alexis Lake Superio 5:30.00 5:48.89 2
32 Brylowski, Kristen Unattached 5:30.00 5:50.21 2
33 Gotaas, Cornelia Alma 5:54.50 3
34 Trickey, Haley Alma 6:03.63 5:56.84 3
35 Wandell, Chloe Wayne State 5:45.00 6:02.43 2
36 Susalla, Samantha Macomb 6:20.44 6:08.57 3
37 Gotaas, Elizabeth Alma 6:11.29 3
38 Trent, Elizabeth Concordia (M 6:37.25 6:15.27 3
39 Merten, Emily Lake Superio 5:55.00 6:21.86 3
40 Schroeder, Lydia Concordia (M 6:58.20 6:34.70 3
41 Jonas, Makenzie Alma 6:36.00 6:39.37 3
42 Benoit, Natalie Macomb 6:55.62 6:51.40 3
43 Chene, Haley Alma 7:18.19 6:54.30 3
44 Fakih, Fatema Madonna 6:59.99 6:57.27 3
45 Dietz, Isabelle Rochester Un 7:00.00 7:27.50 3
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:28.76
NCAA Provo: P 9:58.07
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 George, Caroline Madonna 10:34.92 10:41.43
2 Murphy, Christina Madonna 10:20.81 10:50.07
3 Shapic, Alison Madonna 10:10.00 10:50.61
4 George, Kathleen Madonna 11:00.00 10:50.77
5 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 10:58.81 10:51.96
6 Seibert, Erin Madonna 10:25.92 11:15.58
7 Buskirk, Kimberly Grace Christ 11:10.00 11:18.91
8 Diehl, Teresa Wayne State 11:30.00 11:28.17
9 Defrain, Ashley Wayne State 11:20.00 11:28.24
10 Willett, Gabrielle Wayne State 11:45.00 11:46.34
11 Willett, Emma Wayne State 11:30.00 11:46.37
12 Rankin, Kennadi Wayne State 11:30.00 11:50.46
13 Duffing, Katelyn Wayne State 11:30.00 11:50.71
14 Martella, Cameron Wayne State 11:30.00 11:50.80
15 Banks, Miranda Wayne State 11:30.00 11:52.08
16 Ray, Katherine Wayne State 11:45.00 11:55.81
17 Bell, Leah Lake Superio 12:29.37
18 Susalla, Samantha Macomb 14:04.58 12:47.86
19 McDonnell, Madelin Alma 13:29.12
20 Benoit, Natalie Macomb 14:04.58 14:03.69
21 Perrin, Melody Lake Superio 14:11.44
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wade, Alysse Eastern Mich 8.65 P 8.78Q 2
2 Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich 8.98 9.39Q 1
3 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 8.67 8.82q 2
4 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 8.89 9.12q 2
5 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.36q 2
6 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 9.33 9.40q 1
7 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 9.54q 2
8 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.95q 1
9 Davis, Stephanie Alma 10.46 10.24 2
10 Fehler, Kallie Concordia (M 10.17 10.80 1
11 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 11.14 1
12 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 11.00 12.40 1
-- Cernej-Garcia, Tif Eastern Mich 9.15 DNF 1
-- Cavanaugh, Brenna Eastern Mich 8.79 DNF 1
-- Garcia, Erica M. M. Track 10.10 DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 1/18/2019 Jasmine Hyder, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8.43
NCAA Provo: P 8.80
SVSU: S 8.62 3/9/2019 Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Wade, Alysse Eastern Mich 8.78 8.71P
2 Gazaway, Angel Eastern Mich 8.82 8.83
3 McDonald, Aliyah Wayne State 9.12 9.16
4 Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich 9.39 9.25
5 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 9.54 9.38
6 Campbell, Cassie Saginaw Vall 9.36 9.43
7 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 9.40 9.63
8 Mort, Lexi Saginaw Vall 9.95 10.10
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:43.08 2/24/2019 Grand Valley, Grand Valley
J. Eby, S. Beulla, H. Johnson, R. Walters
NCAA Auto: A 3:43.19
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.63
SVSU: S 3:48.49 2016 , Saginaw Valley
Stepansky, Richardson, Hendler, Stickler-Gatson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:55.00 3:50.90P 1
1) Olshevska, Alona 2) Fuerst, Morgan
3) Williamson, Cheyenne 4) Huebner, Lauren
2 Wayne State University (Mich.) 'A' 3:59.00 4:06.42 1
1) Eriksen, Allie 2) Tatum, Raven
3) Affes, Yasmine 4) Bertolini, Isabella
3 Madonna 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.87 1
1) Brown, Jayla 2) Pruitt, Jacqueline
3) Cooper, Kierra 4) Hille, Mikaela
4 Saginaw Valley State 'B' 4:12.00 4:08.93 1
1) Campbell, Cassie 2) Noble, Maegan
3) Harvey, Jordan 4) Landra, Kelsey
5 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:56.00 4:19.61 1
1) Baker, Breanyl 2) Bell, Ellie
3) Collins, Riley 4) Setsuda, Elizabeth
6 Saginaw Valley State 'F' 4:12.00 4:20.59 1
1) Lucas, Taylor 2) VanDenberg, Destiny
3) Mort, Lexi 4) Sutyak, Brooke
7 Saginaw Valley State 'C' 4:21.98 3
1) Keiser, Jenna 2) Kreger, Sydney
3) Spooner, Katelyn 4) Wegienka, Arianna
8 Wayne State University (Mich.) 'C' 4:25.00 4:27.74 2
1) Christensen, Thailyia 2) Willett, Gabrielle
3) Duffing, Katelyn 4) Defrain, Ashley
9 Wayne State University (Mich.) 'B' 4:15.00 4:31.72 2
1) Barnett, Brittany 2) Braman, Lyndsey
3) Martella, Cameron 4) Wank, Makenzie
10 Alma 'A' 4:27.07 4:32.24 3
1) Padilla, Audrey 2) Gotaas, Cornelia
3) Hearth, Grace 4) Davis, Stephanie
11 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 4:18.50 4:33.73 2
1) Dulin, Mae'isha 2) Fehler, Kallie
3) Laberge, Rebecca 4) Ennis, Megan
12 Wayne State University (Mich.) 'D' 4:35.00 4:35.39 3
1) Diehl, Teresa 2) Willett, Emma
3) Yarema, Charlene 4) Rankin, Kennadi
13 Rochester University (Mi.) 'A' 4:40.92 4:40.09 3
1) Bail, Amanda 2) Nicklas, Delanie
3) Smith, Meriah 4) Fickel, Emma
14 Madonna 'B' 4:13.00 4:45.51 2
1) George, Caroline 2) George, Kathleen
3) Gurne, Mackenzie 4) Mills, Kateri
15 Madonna 'C' 4:17.00 4:49.07 2
1) Shapic, Alison 2) Murphy, Christina
3) Seibert, Erin 4) Fakih, Fatema
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 3
1) Brylowski, Kristen 2) Buckner, Lauren
3) Elders, Jordyn 4) Stoin, Kierstyn
-- Saginaw Valley State 'D' 4:18.00 DNF 2
1) Weber, Ciera 2) Kendziorski, Grace
3) Buska, Emily 4) Martin, Carissa
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the west pit
Opening Height 1.44
Raises 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73
Fieldhouse: F 1.76m 2/24/2019 Ellie Jindra, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.75m
NCAA Provo: P 1.67m
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Quintella Eastern Mich 1.70m 1.59m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64
P P P O XXX
2 Stechebar, Sierra Concordia (M 1.53m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XO XXX
2 Rezler, Sarah Saginaw Vall 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P XO XO XXX
2 Ward, Nina Eastern Mich 1.60m 1.54m
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P P XXO XXX
5 Iverson, Morgan Eastern Mich 1.60m 1.49m
1.44 1.49 1.54
O O XXX
6 Parrett, Rachael Alma 1.44m
1.44 1.49
O XXX
6 Liedel, Jaden Saginaw Vall 1.44m
1.44 1.49
XO XXX
6 Hearth, Grace Alma 1.44m
1.44 1.49
O XXX
6 Davis, Stephanie Alma 1.44m
1.44 1.49
O XXX
-- Collins, Riley Lake Superio NH
1.44 1.49 1.54
P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 2.67
Raises 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.27, 3.42, 3.52, 3.62
Fieldhouse: F 3.96m 2/24/2019 Ellianne Kimes, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4.01m
NCAA Provo: P 3.59m
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Graysen Eastern Mich 3.55m 3.42m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
2 Sutyak, Brooke Saginaw Vall 3.12m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P P P P P XO XXX
3 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 2.97m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
P O O O O XXX
4 Weber, Ciera Saginaw Vall 2.82m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97
O O O O XXX
4 Votruba, Sarah Lake Superio 2.82m
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97
O O XO XO XXX
6 Flowers, Hayle Concordia (M 2.52m
2.37 2.52 2.67
XO O XXX
-- Lazzaro, Arianna Lake Superio NH
2.37
XXX
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 5.92m 1/26/2018 Holly Pitters, York (Ontari
NCAA Auto: A 6.13m
NCAA Provo: P 5.67m
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cavanaugh, Brenna Eastern Mich 5.51m 5.53m
2 Woods, Antonia Eastern Mich 5.30m 5.25m
3 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 5.39m 5.20m
3 Salzbrunn, Gianna Eastern Mich 5.49m 5.20m
5 Lakin, Nya Eastern Mich 5.00m 5.12m
6 Setsuda, Elizabeth Lake Superio 5.05m
7 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 5.21m 5.01m
8 Mullings, Ashley Lake Superio 4.97m
9 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 5.02m 4.80m
10 Landra, Kelsey Saginaw Vall 4.61m
11 Baker, Breanyl Lake Superio 4.55m
12 Fehler, Kallie Concordia (M 4.53m 4.53m
13 Mooney, Abigail Alma 4.44m 4.32m
14 Hearth, Grace Alma 4.12m
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Women will use the south pit
Athletes will receive 6 jumps each
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.55m
NCAA Provo: P 11.70m
SVSU: S 39-10 3/12/2016 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hille, Mikaela Madonna 11.61m 11.14m
11.14m FOUL 10.91m 10.82m 10.61m 10.33m
2 Williams, Mikayla Wayne State 10.90m 11.10m
10.92m 11.10m FOUL 10.21m 10.91m 10.85m
3 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 11.17m 10.90m
10.43m 10.71m 10.90m 10.90m 10.50m FOUL
4 Weatherspoon, Jada Wayne State 10.50m 10.48m
FOUL 10.37m 10.45m 10.48m 9.99m FOUL
5 VanDenberg, Destin Saginaw Vall 10.20m
10.06m 10.05m 10.04m 10.20m 9.59m FOUL
6 Votruba, Sarah Lake Superio 9.65m
FOUL FOUL 9.58m FOUL 9.65m FOUL
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.70m
NCAA Provo: P 13.70m
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cadwell, Miranda Eastern Mich 12.51m 13.24m
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 13.71m 13.14m
3 Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 11.73m 12.34m
4 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 12.38m 12.32m
5 Hengesbach, Charle Alma 12.03m 12.14m
6 Livsey, Lilly Rochester Un 11.35m 11.91m
7 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 11.72m 11.78m
8 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 13.00m 11.59m
9 Johnson, Lindsay Madonna 10.34m 11.43m
10 Dunkin, Mariah Alma 11.43m 11.17m
11 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 13.00m 10.79m
12 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 10.74m
13 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 12.00m 10.70m
14 Patrick, Sophie Alma 11.19m 10.64m
15 Harris, Nadia Wayne State 11.50m 10.12m
16 Williamson, Cheyen Saginaw Vall 9.82m
17 Wheeler, Chevonne Eastern Mich 11.00m 9.57m
18 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 9.47m
19 Kessler, Emilee Madonna 9.39m 9.37m
20 Davis, Stephanie Alma 9.61m 9.27m
21 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 9.24m
21 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 9.01m 9.24m
23 McCuaig, Teanna Wayne State 10.00m 9.17m
24 Kutzli, Natalie Rochester Un 9.24m 9.04m
25 Keilholtz, Laura Rochester Un 9.89m 8.73m
26 Emmendorfer, Katel Alma 8.16m 8.26m
27 Lovins, Payton Concordia (M 6.61m 6.04m
28 Homann, Alexandria Concordia (M 5.85m
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.07m
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clarke, Kadian Eastern Mich 19.06m 17.96mP
17.96m 16.58m 17.17m 17.39m FOUL FOUL
2 Aldrich, Ali Saginaw Vall 17.45m 17.40mP
15.94m 16.98m FOUL 17.40m FOUL FOUL
3 Meeks, Timyah Saginaw Vall 17.83m 17.25mP
17.25m 16.76m 16.72m 16.19m FOUL 16.45m
4 Flowers, Kaleigh Wayne State 16.50m 16.08m
FOUL 14.15m 14.99m 15.25m 16.08m 14.98m
5 Luthman, Savanah Eastern Mich 16.49m 16.03m
15.90m 15.96m 16.03m 15.84m 15.69m 15.66m
6 Floyd, Ariel Eastern Mich 15.62m 15.76m
15.76m 14.58m 15.58m FOUL FOUL
7 Schmoker, Maddie Wayne State 16.50m 15.74m
FOUL 15.03m 15.74m 14.09m 15.24m FOUL
8 Ramey, MacKenzie Saginaw Vall 14.73m 14.69m
13.52m FOUL 13.36m 14.69m 14.03m FOUL
9 Hoffman, Bailey Alma 12.15m 13.91m
13.26m 12.61m 13.91m
10 Kessler, Emilee Madonna 13.04m 13.45m
13.45m 12.46m 12.51m
11 Johnson, Lindsay Madonna 13.32m 13.24m
FOUL 13.24m FOUL
12 Droski, Emily Saginaw Vall 14.16m 13.18m
13.18m FOUL 12.11m
13 Harris, Nadia Wayne State 14.50m 13.06m
13.06m 12.51m FOUL
14 Hengesbach, Charle Alma 12.07m 12.92m
FOUL 12.79m 12.92m
15 Kutzli, Natalie Rochester Un 10.43m 12.60m
12.60m FOUL 12.35m
16 Amlotte, Madison Alma 10.90m 12.04m
12.04m 11.87m 11.66m
17 Taylor, Izabella Wayne State 14.00m 11.93m
FOUL 11.93m FOUL
18 Reed, Moriah Lake Superio 11.86m
11.54m FOUL 11.86m
19 Ryan, Brittney Lake Superio 11.77m
10.77m FOUL 11.77m
20 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 12.63m 11.55m
11.27m FOUL 11.55m
21 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 11.95m 11.53m
11.19m 11.53m FOUL
22 Blanchard, Megan Alma 10.11m 11.20m
11.20m FOUL FOUL
23 Livsey, Lilly Rochester Un 13.19m 11.02m
11.02m 9.85m 9.70m
24 Keilholtz, Laura Rochester Un 10.36m 10.95m
FOUL 10.95m FOUL
25 Koppinger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 9.98m 10.11m
FOUL 10.11m FOUL
26 Dunkin, Mariah Alma 9.03m
7.57m FOUL 9.03m
27 Patrick, Sophie Alma 7.71m
FOUL FOUL 7.71m
28 Lovins, Payton Concordia (M 7.38m 6.76m
6.08m 6.21m 6.76m
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cunningham, Cortez Madonna 6.88 6.96Q 5
2 Holloman, Joshuwa Unattached 6.82 6.99Q 3
3 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 6.93 7.01Q 1
4 Trower, Alex Eastern Mich 7.00 7.16Q 2
5 Thompson, Dwayne Lake Superio 7.10 7.32Q 4
6 Hinds, Terry Eastern Mich 6.97 7.05q 5
7 Hall, Cobey Madonna 7.20 7.11q 3
8 # 3 Douglas, Frank Unattached 6.96 7.12q 5
9 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 7.05 7.13 3
10 Williams, Casey Saginaw Vall 7.15 3
11 Martin, Kyle Eastern Mich 7.02 7.23 1
12 Hooker, Dorian Eastern Mich 6.98 7.26 2
13 Kunnuji, Eddie Unattached 7.19 7.30 3
14 Minier, Timothy Alma 7.37 7.30 2
15 Warren, Kash Concordia (M 7.26 7.30 5
16 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 7.33 4
16 Jones, Alan Concordia (M 7.16 7.33 1
18 Chambliss, Jayce Unattached 7.42 7.33 4
19 Boyd, D'Angelo Unattached 7.39 7.39 1
20 Wright, Tyler Unattached 7.46 7.39 1
21 DeLong, Robert Unattached 7.10 7.41 4
22 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 7.43 2
23 Traver, Riley Lake Superio 7.25 7.43 2
24 Jackson, Ja'Kelveo Madonna 7.34 7.44 5
25 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 7.39 7.45 3
26 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.48 1
27 Jenkins, Christian Rochester Un 7.51 7.56 5
28 Maxwell, Bobby Saginaw Vall 7.68 7.66 4
29 Branch, Richard Concordia (M 7.70 7.68 5
30 Omar, Avery Saginaw Vall 7.39 7.73 3
31 Nichols, Riley Lake Superio 7.50 7.73 4
32 Collins, Hunter Alma 7.70 7.83 2
33 Curlett, Nikolas Unattached 8.00 8.08 4
34 Elsaghir, Kassem Rochester Un 7.90 8.20 4
35 Andry, Edward Alma 8.22 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 12/6/2019 Mason Phillips, Northwood (M
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.87
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cunningham, Cortez Madonna 6.96 6.94
2 Holloman, Joshuwa Unattached 6.99 6.95
3 Hinds, Terry Eastern Mich 7.05 7.04
4 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 7.01 7.06
5 # 3 Douglas, Frank Unattached 7.12 7.10
6 Hall, Cobey Madonna 7.11 7.11
7 Trower, Alex Eastern Mich 7.16 7.19
8 Thompson, Dwayne Lake Superio 7.32 7.24
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Preferred Lanes are 5-6-4-3-2
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.21
NCAA Provo: P 21.69
SVSU: S 21.95 2017 Tra'von Phillips, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richardson, Owen Eastern Mich 21.02 21.29P 1
2 Cunningham, Cortez Madonna 21.87 21.56P 1
3 Frymier, Alec Eastern Mich 22.04 21.94 1
4 Barron, Trent Eastern Mich 22.22 22.48 1
5 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 22.29 22.61 2
6 Anderson, Torin Unattached 23.20 22.77 4
7 Martin, Kyle Eastern Mich 22.35 22.85 2
8 Hall, Cobey Madonna 22.60 22.91 3
9 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 22.75 23.04 3
10 McLean, Jared Saginaw Vall 23.10 23.05 4
11 Hooker, Dorian Eastern Mich 22.25 23.10 2
12 Wright, Tyler Unattached 22.60 23.21 3
13 Jones, Alan Concordia (M 23.31 23.22 4
14 Hankins, Chris Madonna 22.49 23.27 2
15 Trower, Alex Eastern Mich 22.20 23.33 1
16 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 22.90 23.39 3
17 Warren, Kash Concordia (M 23.42 23.54 4
18 Minier, Timothy Alma 23.74 23.64 5
19 Carroll, Keenan Madonna 23.87 23.88 5
20 Boyd, D'Angelo Unattached 24.00 23.97 6
21 Kunnuji, Eddie Unattached 24.05 24.05 6
22 DeLong, Robert Unattached 23.20 24.09 4
23 Bartolomucci, Brad Saginaw Vall 23.50 24.27 5
24 Rhodes, Nygie Concordia (M 23.85 24.34 5
25 Keller, Ezekiel Madonna 24.50 24.38 7
26 Jenkins, Christian Rochester Un 24.20 24.41 6
27 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 24.92 8
28 Longe, Brody Saginaw Vall 24.50 24.93 6
29 Moore, Carter Macomb 25.47 25.21 8
30 Mayweather, Jordan Concordia (M 24.97 25.30 7
31 Jones, Jameel Unattached 24.50 25.33 7
32 Omar, Avery Saginaw Vall 25.47 25.51 8
33 Malinowski, Brett Rochester Un 24.80 26.03 7
34 Story, Tyler Alma 26.94 26.78 8
35 Elsaghir, Kassem Rochester Un 24.80 26.89 7
36 Curlett, Nikolas Unattached 24.00 26.90 6
37 Andry, Edward Alma 27.85 8
38 Chambliss, Jayce Unattached 24.21 30.54 6
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 47.20 2/23/2019 Myles Pringle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 47.19
NCAA Provo: P 48.51
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Richardson, Owen Eastern Mich 46.40 47.62P 1
2 Grey, Frankie Eastern Mich 47.88 49.09 1
3 Anderson, Torin Unattached 51.70 51.33 2
4 Davis, Jamarius Unattached 51.00 52.31 1
5 Hanke, Tom Lake Superio 50.00 52.95 1
6 Christina, Michael Unattached 54.11 2
7 # 1 Minnaar, Doug Unattached 52.50 54.84 2
8 Rhodes, Nygie Concordia (M 55.89 55.11 2
9 Moore, Carter Macomb 51.59 56.26 1
10 Malinowski, Brett Rochester Un 58.40 58.35 2
11 Story, Tyler Alma 58.75 59.38 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.49
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.06
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jones, Derek Eastern Mich 1:52.90 1:55.17
2 Brandal, Ronald Eastern Mich 1:55.00 1:55.66
3 Wilson, Roderic Eastern Mich 1:51.90 1:57.80
4 Young, Charlie Eastern Mich 1:54.00 2:00.62
5 Burrell, Tyler Unattached 1:58.00 2:06.21
6 Maginity, Clifton Alma 2:10.46
7 Gombar, Matthew Macomb 2:26.03 2:27.26
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:08.37 2/24/2019 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4:02.22
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.24
SVSU: S 4:08.56 2/9/2018 Parker Eisengruber, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goforth, Tom Unattached 4:16.00 4:11.28 1
2 Talbott, Ryan Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:12.60 1
3 Allen, Ransom Unattached 4:15.00 4:17.97 1
4 Frasier, Nate Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:18.90 1
5 Brown, Dayton Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:19.53 1
6 Mitter, David Lake Superio 4:15.00 4:20.68 1
7 Nesbitt, Brendan Unattached 4:15.00 4:23.48 1
8 Walters, Jordan Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:23.58 1
9 Truman, Zac Unattached 4:27.00 4:24.24 2
10 Davis, Chris Unattached 4:30.00 4:25.80 2
11 Floyd, Tony Madonna 4:26.50 4:25.82 2
12 Niestroy, Eric Unattached 4:25.00 4:26.50 2
13 Mandernach, Austen Saginaw Vall 4:18.00 4:26.80 1
14 Salodawala, Zahid Unattached 4:20.00 4:27.71 1
15 Rambo, Luke Saginaw Vall 4:22.00 4:28.61 2
16 Hufton, Thomas Unattached 4:22.00 4:29.65 2
17 Deardorff, Sam Saginaw Vall 4:22.00 4:30.01 2
18 Drallos, George Unattached 4:18.00 4:31.11 1
19 Borisch, Samuel Unattached 4:20.00 4:31.46 1
20 O’keefe, Donald Unattached 4:25.00 4:31.94 2
21 Mercier, Joey Madonna 4:34.66 4:32.94 2
22 Byrnes, Ethan Unattached 4:30.00 4:33.91 2
23 Bohling, Branden Saginaw Vall 4:18.00 4:36.65 1
24 Stimpfel, CarLee Saginaw Vall 4:15.00 4:37.88 1
25 Warner, Jarrett Unattached 4:25.00 4:39.19 2
26 Rippee, Austin Saginaw Vall 4:22.00 4:41.77 2
27 Reed, Luke Alma 4:55.00 4:42.35 3
28 Cavallo, Jeremy Unattached 4:45.00 4:44.65 3
29 Boland, Jonathon Madonna 4:50.86 4:48.68 3
30 Evanchuk, Logan Madonna 4:51.89 4:48.98 3
31 Carnago, David Macomb 4:56.78 4:49.29 3
32 Carlington, Timoth Alma 4:52.00 4:51.30 3
33 Chabot, Mitchell Unattached 4:40.00 4:51.92 3
34 Put, Alex Unattached 4:48.00 4:52.05 3
35 # 4 Smith, Dillon Unattached 4:44.00 4:52.09 4
36 Rodriguez, David Madonna 5:04.09 4:55.92 4
37 DiMaggio, Adam Concordia (M 5:09.91 4:57.22 4
38 Stroup, Karl Alma 4:57.00 4:57.72 3
39 Brannan, Michael Concordia (M 4:45.00 5:00.28 3
40 Eccelton, Lucas Madonna 5:06.71 5:01.67 4
41 Johns, Nathan Unattached 4:35.00 5:04.10 2
42 Bitzer, Cameron Rochester Un 4:58.00 5:09.58 3
43 Spencer, Davis Alma 5:12.04 4
44 Elston, Nathan Alma 5:18.92 4
45 Garland, Kevin Lake Superio 5:19.88 4
46 Gombar, Matthew Macomb 5:26.79 5:23.88 4
47 Bollinger, Alec Madonna 5:41.66 5:24.42 4
48 Sergey, Troy Grace Christ 5:25.88 5:25.26 4
49 Walton, Jordan Macomb 5:29.09 5:36.08 4
50 Somsky, Eric Lake Superio 5:36.15 4
51 Chovanec, Hunter Alma 5:44.38 4
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:00.59 1/26/2018 Mo Hrezki, Hanson's
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.95
NCAA Provo: P 8:22.64
SVSU: S 8:12.85 2017 Tom Goforth, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mitter, David Lake Superio 8:30.00 8:48.52 1
2 Thayer, Trystan Unattached 8:55.00 8:54.82 1
3 Mangulabnan, Ryan Unattached 9:03.00 8:55.50 1
4 Trevino, Nicolas Unattached 8:50.00 8:56.21 1
5 Floyd, Tony Madonna 8:29.29 8:57.01 1
6 Smith, DiJon Unattached 8:58.00 8:58.39 1
7 Vollmar, Curtis Unattached 8:50.00 9:14.91 1
8 Montgomery, Jack Alma 9:20.85 2
9 Delpiere, Kendal Lake Superio 9:25.00 9:34.14 1
10 Pauley, Sean Alma 9:36.83 2
11 Swaidan, Allen Unattached 9:20.00 9:38.48 1
12 Chezick, Josh Madonna 9:42.34 2
13 Mercier, Joey Madonna 9:04.69 9:57.92 1
14 Carnago, David Macomb 10:02.46 9:59.38 2
15 Boland, Jonathon Madonna 10:38.46 10:03.09 2
16 Evanchuk, Logan Madonna 10:15.89 10:04.00 2
17 Eccelton, Lucas Madonna 10:38.28 10:16.07 2
18 Rodriguez, David Madonna 10:37.03 10:24.66 2
19 Bollinger, Alec Madonna 11:39.42 11:02.95 2
20 Walton, Jordan Macomb 10:37.27 11:06.82 2
21 Lewis, Matthew Alma 12:00.38 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Findlay, Devonte Eastern Mich 7.89 P 7.97Q 1
2 Bastien, Steven Unattached 8.11 P 8.20Q 2
3 # 3 Douglas, Frank Unattached 8.08 8.26q 1
4 Frymier, Alec Eastern Mich 8.19 8.34q 1
5 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.40q 2
6 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 8.36 8.42q 2
7 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.81q 1
8 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 8.92q 2
9 Giddens, Andrew Lake Superio 8.80 8.93 2
10 # 1 Minnaar, Doug Unattached 9.30 8.93 2
11 Mayweather, Jordan Concordia (M 8.89 8.96 1
12 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 9.23 2
13 Jones, Graham Saginaw Vall 9.48 1
14 Harnden, Lance Rochester Un 10.26 10.28 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.90
NCAA Provo: P 8.21
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Findlay, Devonte Eastern Mich 7.97 7.98P
2 # 3 Douglas, Frank Unattached 8.26 8.14P
3 Frymier, Alec Eastern Mich 8.34 8.16P
3 Bastien, Steven Unattached 8.20 8.16P
5 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.40 8.42
6 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 8.42 8.46
7 Furst, Nathan Saginaw Vall 8.81 8.77
8 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 8.92 8.77
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.71
NCAA Provo: P 3:16.77
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984 , Saginaw Valley
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley State 'A' 3:19.00 3:21.39 1
1) Black, Sam 2) VanderVeen, Noah
3) Bowers, Juan 4) McLean, Jared
2 Madonna 'A' 3:20.00 3:29.19 1
1) Cunningham, Cortez 2) Hankins, Chris
3) Jackson, Ja'Kelveon 4) Davis, Kedrick
3 Unattached 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.73 1
1) Burrell, Tyler 2) Hufton, Thomas
3) Niestroy, Eric 4) Nesbitt, Brendan
4 Lake Superior State 'A' 3:38.10 2
1) Thompson, Dwayne 2) Traver, Riley
3) Hanke, Tom 4) Giddens, Andrew
5 Madonna 'B' 3:45.00 3:43.38 2
1) Montonia, Antonio 2) Carroll, Keenan
3) Mercier, Joey 4) Keller, Ezekiel
6 Alma 'A' 3:43.62 3:50.59 2
1) Hirschenberger, Payton 2) Carlington, Timothy
3) Maginity, Clifton 4) Rowland, Nolan
7 Rochester University (Mi.) 'A' 3:58.81 2
1) Malinowski, Brett 2) Harnden, Lance
3) Elsaghir, Kassem 4) Jenkins, Christian
8 Madonna 'C' 3:46.00 3:59.53 2
1) Boland, Jonathon 2) Floyd, Tony
3) 4) Evanchuk, Logan
-- Saginaw Valley State 'B' 3:23.00 DNF 1
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Walters, Jordan
3) Furst, Nathan 4) Westarb, Dan
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the east pit
Opening Height 1.81
Raises 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.04, 2.07, 2.10
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.16m
NCAA Provo: P 2.04m
SVSU: S 7-02.50 2/28/2016 Robert Atwater, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 VanderVeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 2.13mP
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P P P P XXO P XXO XO XXX
2 Bastien, Steven Unattached 2.07m 1.96m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P XO O XO XXX
3 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXO XXX
3 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O P XXX
3 Daniels, Andre Rochester Un 1.96m 1.91m
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XO XXX
6 Engelhardt, Ethan Saginaw Vall 1.86m
1.81 1.86 1.91
XXO O XXX
7 Szabados, Ethan Concordia (M 1.86m 1.81m
1.81 1.86
XO XXX
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.90
Raises 4.05, 4.20, 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.22m
NCAA Provo: P 4.77m
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4.60m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.80
P P P P P P XXO O O XXX
2 Wilcox, Cavan Saginaw Vall 4.15m
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.45
P P P P XO O XXX
3 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 3.60m 3.40m
3.40 3.55
O XXX
-- Rowland, Nolan Alma 3.90m NH
3.40 3.55 3.70
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.13m
SVSU: S 24-06.25 2/28/2016 Robert Tarpley, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hart, Cameron Unattached 7.37m 7.33mP
2 Sallah-Mohammed, B Eastern Mich 7.40m 7.26mP
3 Sanchez Juan, Carl Eastern Mich 7.30m 6.80m
4 Hatter, Joshua Unattached 6.50m 6.40m
5 Montonia, Antonio Madonna 6.37m 6.20m
6 Westarb, Dan Saginaw Vall 6.80m 6.12m
7 Rhodes, Nygie Concordia (M 6.34m 5.96m
8 Nichols, Riley Lake Superio 6.05m 5.87m
9 Harnden, Lance Rochester Un 4.97m
10 Heimonen, Kye Lake Superio 4.91m
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Men will use the north pit
Athletes will receive 6 jumps each
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.49m
NCAA Provo: P 14.50m
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Keys, Brandon Saginaw Vall 12.02m
2 Chang, Renfei Eastern Mich 13.00m 11.94m
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 19.38m 2/3/2018 Coy Blair, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.18m
NCAA Provo: P 16.21m
SVSU: S 59-02.25 1/11/2019 Ryan Kelly, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Enekwechi, Chukwus Eastern Mich 17.18m 16.84mP
FOUL 16.84m FOUL 16.55m FOUL 16.47m
2 Ibrahim, Omar Eastern Mich 16.10m 14.37m
14.31m 14.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Bastien, Steven Unattached 13.60m 13.88m
13.31m 13.88m FOUL 13.33m FOUL FOUL
4 Reiniche, Ryan Lake Superio 13.78m
12.83m 13.78m 12.97m 13.19m 12.97m FOUL
5 Belinsky, Zachary Concordia (M 12.34m 13.61m
13.61m 11.54m 12.23m
6 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 14.90m 13.51m
FOUL 13.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jones, Brian Eastern Mich 13.20m 13.48m
13.48m FOUL FOUL 12.96m FOUL 12.74m
8 Waslusky, Brennan Saginaw Vall 14.00m 13.39m
13.39m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Bugg, Eric Concordia (M 13.10m 13.03m
FOUL 12.58m 12.61m 12.93m 12.94m 13.03m
9 Lester, Skyler Eastern Mich 12.50m 13.03m
12.75m 13.03m 12.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Ramirez, Devyn Alma 12.13m 12.39m
1.71m 12.39m 11.82m
12 Lowe, Montez Madonna 11.61m
11.48m 11.61m FOUL
13 Eck, Jacob Alma 11.88m 10.84m
9.81m FOUL 10.84m
14 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 10.70m
8.78m 10.27m 10.70m
15 Jewell, Denver Alma 10.28m 10.65m
10.65m 9.96m FOUL
16 Illum, Wesley Alma 10.25m
10.12m 9.95m 10.25m
17 Pastrana, Noah Concordia (M 9.93m 8.46m
7.67m 8.46m FOUL
18 Ortwine, Christian Rochester Un 9.32m 8.21m
8.04m 8.21m FOUL
-- Meredith, Deangelo Madonna 11.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
The top 9 marks will advance to finals
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 21.04m
NCAA Provo: P 17.68m
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel, Saginaw Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bedoui, Khalil Eastern Mich 19.79m 19.59mP
19.45m 19.58m FOUL FOUL 18.79m 19.59m
2 Bryant, Taige Eastern Mich 19.52m 19.56mP
18.56m FOUL 19.56m 18.29m FOUL 18.87m
3 Ibrahim, Omar Eastern Mich 16.06m 16.66m
FOUL 14.67m 15.51m 16.66m 15.06m 15.22m
4 Enekwechi, Chukwus Eastern Mich 17.29m 16.65m
15.23m FOUL 15.81m 16.05m FOUL 16.65m
5 Waslusky, Brennan Saginaw Vall 13.44m 14.20m
FOUL 13.83m 13.33m 14.20m 13.75m 13.95m
6 Meredith, Deangelo Madonna 14.58m 13.93m
FOUL 13.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.93m
7 Bugg, Eric Concordia (M 14.10m 12.89m
FOUL 12.41m 12.20m 12.23m FOUL 12.89m
8 Lowe, Montez Madonna 12.33m
11.02m FOUL 12.33m
9 Belinsky, Zachary Concordia (M 11.19m 11.59m
11.59m 10.46m 9.85m
10 Howes, Timothy Lake Superio 11.38m
11.38m 9.67m FOUL
11 Ortwine, Christian Rochester Un 10.98m 11.35m
10.45m 10.42m 11.35m
12 Reiniche, Ryan Lake Superio 10.39m
10.39m 9.95m FOUL
13 Illum, Wesley Alma 8.96m
8.96m 8.55m FOUL
14 Pastrana, Noah Concordia (M 8.82m 6.38m
6.38m FOUL FOUL
-- Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 18.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
|